Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Aaron
Greene
World rank
#2842
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#992
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
46%
of Premier Division strikers rank below him
Finishing
+6.1
goals above expected · better than 97% of players
80 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
5 of 6 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 187 | 40 | 11 |
| Attacking Midfield | 28 | 5 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · RW, CM | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Champions League - QualificationChampions League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 144 |
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 104 |
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa League - QualificationEuropa League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 103 |
| 20262026 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,070 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 15 |
| 20262026 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20252025 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 24 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,126 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 105 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 231 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 255 |
| 20252025 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 20242024 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 30 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,677 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 39 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20232023 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20242024 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 20232023 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 544 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 222 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 215 |
| 20222022 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20232023 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 26 |
| 20222022 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 33 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,177 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20212021 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 107 |
| 20212021 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 33 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,191 |
| 20202020 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 191 |
| 20212021 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 55 |
| 20202020 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 18 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,386 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 211 |
| 20192019 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 34 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2,609 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Bray Wanderers | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 923 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 8 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 488 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Challenge CupChallenge Cup | Bray Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Bray Wanderers | 33 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,952 |
| 20172017 | League CupLeague Cup | Bray Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 20162016 | First DivisionFirst Division | Limerick | 22 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,843 |
| 20162016 | League CupLeague Cup | Limerick | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | St. Patrick's Ath. | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 155 |
| 20152015 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | St. Patrick's Ath. | 31 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,589 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20152015 | League CupLeague Cup | St. Patrick's Ath. | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 123 |
| 20142014 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Sligo Rovers | 17 | 15 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,301 |
| 20142014 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | St. Patrick's Ath. | 9 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 508 |
| 20142014 | Setanta CupSetanta Cup | Sligo Rovers | 4 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 334 |
| 20142014 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Sligo Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Sligo Rovers | 24 | 22 | 7 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,948 |
| 20132013 | Setanta CupSetanta Cup | Sligo Rovers | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 252 |
| 20132013 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Sligo Rovers | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 264 |
| 20132013 | League CupLeague Cup | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 23 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 718 |
| 20122012 | Setanta CupSetanta Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 175 |
| 2011/1211/12 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20122012 | League CupLeague Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20112011 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Sligo Rovers | 35 | 23 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,286 |
| 20112011 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Sligo Rovers | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 446 |
| 20112011 | Setanta CupSetanta Cup | Sligo Rovers | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 341 |
| 20112011 | League CupLeague Cup | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 175 |
| 2010/1110/11 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Bohemians | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Republic of Ireland U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 15 |
| 20102010 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Bohemians | 18 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 481 |
| 20102010 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Bohemians | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20092009 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 14 | 12 | 5 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,074 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 572 | 386 | 124 | 11* | 51 | 1* | 0 | 35,547 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 439 | 96 | 11 |
| FAI Cup | 22 | 4 | – |
| First Division | 22 | 11 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League | 20 | 3 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 19 | 0 | – |
| Setanta Cup | 14 | 3 | – |
| League Cup | 12 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 11 | 3 | – |
| FAI President's Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| Republic of Ireland U21 | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Aaron Greene, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF