Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Adryelson
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#1105
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#384
among centre-backs aged 26–29
In his league
84%
of UAE Pro League centre-backs rank below him
31 of 32 appearances
20 of 21 appearances
7 of 7 appearances
3 of 3 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 203 | 9 | 0 |
| Centre-Forward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Al Wasl | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 488 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Al Wasl | 21 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,743 |
| 2025/2625/26 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Al Wasl | 7 | 7 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 643 |
| 2025/2625/26 | League CupLeague Cup | Al Wasl | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Presidents CupPresidents Cup | Al Wasl | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Pro LeaguePro League | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 705 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2024/2524/25 | CupCup | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 152 |
| 20242024 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Botafogo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 581 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Botafogo | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 241 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 35 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3,000 |
| 20232023 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Botafogo | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 822 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Botafogo | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 629 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Botafogo | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Al Wasl | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,700 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,443 |
| 2021/2221/22 | League CupLeague Cup | Al Wasl | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 406 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3,217 |
| 20212021 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 10 | 10 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 910 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 672 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 840 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Sport Recife | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,539 |
| 20192019 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 13 | 13 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,192 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | Brazil U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 20172017 | Copa IpirangaCopa Ipiranga | Palmeiras U20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 167 |
| 20182018 | São Paulo Youth CupSão Paulo Youth Cup | Palmeiras U20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 9 |
| 20182018 | Copa do Brasil U20Copa do Brasil U20 | Sport Recife U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20172017 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20162016 | Copa do Brasil U20Copa do Brasil U20 | Sport Recife U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | São Paulo Youth CupSão Paulo Youth Cup | Sport Recife U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | São Paulo Youth CupSão Paulo Youth Cup | Sport Recife U20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 68 |
| 20162016 | CBF Brasileiro U20CBF Brasileiro U20 | Sport Recife U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 38 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL U17CONMEBOL U17 | Brazil U17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 111 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 315 | 297 | 21 | 0* | 43 | 0* | 2 | 26,461 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 106 | 3 | 0 |
| UAE Pro League | 46 | 4 | 0 |
| Pernambucano 1 | 34 | 4 | – |
| Serie B | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do Nordeste | 14 | 0 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 10 | 0 | – |
| Pro League | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Copa do Brasil | 9 | 2 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 1 | – |
| League Cup | 8 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Adryelson, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF