Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Alex
Teixeira
World rank
#2783
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#968
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
12%
of Stoiximan Super League strikers rank below him
Finishing
−0.7
goals below expected · better than 44% of players
32 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
14 of 18 appearances
14 of 18 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 137 | 62 | 20 |
| Attacking Midfield | 83 | 38 | 10 |
| Left Winger | 38 | 9 | 6 |
| Central Midfield | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| Other · DM, RB | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | Super League 2Super League 2 | Panserraikos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Panserraikos | 18 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,297 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 |
| 20252025 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 241 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Vasco da Gama | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 33 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 83 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,134 |
| 20232023 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 11 | 9 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 736 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 129 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Beşiktaş | 24 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,243 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 794 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Beşiktaş | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 183 |
| 2021/2221/22 | CupCup | Beşiktaş | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 172 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Super CupSuper Cup | Beşiktaş | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 41 |
| 20202020 | CSLCSL | Jiangsu Suning | 19 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,603 |
| 20202020 | FA CupFA Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Jiangsu Suning | 30 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,698 |
| 20192019 | FA CupFA Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | CSLCSL | Jiangsu Suning | 28 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,407 |
| 20182018 | FA CupFA Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20172017 | CSLCSL | Jiangsu Suning | 19 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,633 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jiangsu Suning | 7 | 7 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 586 |
| 20172017 | FA CupFA Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Super CupSuper Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | CSLCSL | Jiangsu Suning | 28 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2,464 |
| 2015/1615/16 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 15 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,350 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 10 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20162016 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jiangsu Suning | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Super CupSuper Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20162016 | FA CupFA Cup | Jiangsu Suning | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,768 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 8 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 700 |
| 2014/1514/15 | CupCup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 7 | 6 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 565 |
| 2013/1413/14 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 27 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,320 |
| 2013/1413/14 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 525 |
| 2013/1413/14 | CupCup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 298 |
| 2013/1413/14 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 2012/1312/13 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 16 | 10 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1,633 |
| 2012/1312/13 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 581 |
| 2012/1312/13 | CupCup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 4 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 363 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 77 |
| 2011/1211/12 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 12 | 7 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,369 |
| 2011/1211/12 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 194 |
| 2011/1211/12 | CupCup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 5 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 26 |
| 2010/1110/11 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 9 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1,232 |
| 2010/1110/11 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 236 |
| 2010/1110/11 | CupCup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 225 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 22 |
| 2009/1009/10 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 139 |
| 20092009 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Brazil U20 | 7 | 6 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 596 |
| 20092009 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 22 | 20 | 5 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 20092009 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 12 | 10 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 0 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 538 | 406 | 178 | 34* | 65 | 3* | 3 | 35,269 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| VBET League | 146 | 67 | 5 |
| CSL | 124 | 60 | 22 |
| UEFA Champions League | 48 | 12 | – |
| Serie A | 38 | 2 | 3 |
| Serie B | 37 | 7 | 1 |
| Cup | 28 | 10 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 27 | 3 | – |
| Süper Lig | 24 | 4 | 1 |
| Stoiximan Super League | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 13 | 5 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Alex Teixeira, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF