Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Álvaro
Montero
Goalkeeper
World rank
#489
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#242
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
66%
of Liga Profesional de Fútbol goalkeepers rank below him
21 of 21 appearances
21 of 21 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 336 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20262026 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20252025 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Millonarios | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 20252025 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Millonarios | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Millonarios | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3,416 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Millonarios | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20242024 | Super CupSuper Cup | Millonarios | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20242024 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Millonarios | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Colombia | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 91 |
| 20232023 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Millonarios | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,540 |
| 20232023 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Millonarios | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Millonarios | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Millonarios | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20222022 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Millonarios | 49 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4,358 |
| 20222022 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Millonarios | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 713 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Millonarios | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20212021 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Tolima | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2,632 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Tolima | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20212021 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Tolima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20202020 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Tolima | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Tolima | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20202020 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Tolima | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 330 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Tolima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Tolima | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Tolima | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20192019 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Tolima | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20192019 | Super CupSuper Cup | Tolima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Tolima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Colombia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Tolima | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3,510 |
| 20172017 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Cúcuta Deportivo | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Colombia U20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20152015 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Colombia U20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20142014 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | Colombia U21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 398 | 394 | 0 | 3* | 40 | 0* | 3 | 35,767 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga BetPlay | 268 | 0 | 3 |
| Copa BetPlay | 30 | 0 | – |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa Libertadores | 21 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 18 | 0 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 17 | 0 | – |
| Colombia U20 | 12 | 0 | – |
| Super Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| Colombia | 3 | 0 | – |
| Colombia U21 | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Álvaro Montero, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF