Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Anderson
Uchôa
9 of 10 appearances
9 of 10 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 95 | 1 | 1 |
| Central Midfield | 44 | 3 | 0 |
| Centre-Back | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Avenida | 10 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 801 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Ypiranga Erechim | 19 | 19 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1,673 |
| 20242024 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Ypiranga Erechim | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 978 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ypiranga Erechim | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Remo | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 959 |
| 20232023 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 11 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 886 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20232023 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Remo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Remo | 18 | 18 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,567 |
| 20222022 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 12 | 12 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,034 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20212021 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Remo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 70 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Remo | 29 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,200 |
| 20202020 | Serie CSerie C | Paysandu | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,200 |
| 20212021 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,060 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 352 |
| 20202020 | ParaenseParaense | Paysandu | 11 | 10 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20192019 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Paysandu | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 88 |
| 20192019 | Serie CSerie C | Paysandu | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 0 | 1,059 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 662 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 8 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 578 |
| 20172017 | Serie CSerie C | Fortaleza | 18 | 18 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,611 |
| 20172017 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 781 |
| 20172017 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1,803 |
| 20162016 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 13 | 13 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,137 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 841 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 932 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 780 |
| 20142014 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Criciúma | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Criciúma | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 56 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Avaí | 19 | 16 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 0 | 1,381 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ipatinga | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | Ipatinga | 23 | 23 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,003 |
| 20122012 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Villa Nova | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 536 |
| 20112011 | Serie DSerie D | Villa Nova | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 439 |
| 20112011 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Villa Nova | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 380 |
| 20102010 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Cruzeiro | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 191 |
| 20092009 | Serie ASerie A | Cruzeiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 32 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 391 | 368 | 20 | 0* | 98 | 1* | 6 | 31,806 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 118 | 5 | 0 |
| Serie C | 95 | 4 | – |
| Paraense | 47 | 5 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 22 | 1 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 21 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 19 | 0 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 17 | 1 | – |
| Mineiro 1 | 15 | 1 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 13 | 2 | – |
| Copa Verde | 9 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Anderson Uchôa, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF