Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Árni Snaer
Ólafsson
Goalkeeper
World rank
#1048
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#490
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
69%
of Besta-deild karla goalkeepers rank below him
4 of 4 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 181 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Stjarnan | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20262026 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Stjarnan | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,802 |
| 20262026 | CupCup | Stjarnan | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20252025 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Stjarnan | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20252025 | CupCup | Stjarnan | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20242024 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Stjarnan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,250 |
| 20232023 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Stjarnan | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20232023 | CupCup | Stjarnan | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 240 |
| 20222022 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20222022 | CupCup | ÍA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 20202020 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 |
| 20202020 | CupCup | ÍA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 20192019 | CupCup | ÍA | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | 1. Deild1. Deild | ÍA | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 20182018 | CupCup | ÍA | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20172017 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 20162016 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 20162016 | CupCup | ÍA | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20152015 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,890 |
| 20142014 | 1. Deild1. Deild | ÍA | 20 | 20 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1,800 |
| 20132013 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20132013 | CupCup | ÍA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20122012 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 847 |
| 20112011 | 1. Deild1. Deild | ÍA | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Iceland U21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | 1. Deild1. Deild | ÍA | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 359 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 300 | 297 | 0 | 1* | 17 | 0* | 1 | 27,098 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besta-deild karla | 224 | 0 | 1 |
| 1. Deild | 52 | 0 | 0 |
| Cup | 17 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League - Qualification | 4 | 0 | – |
| Iceland U21 | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Árni Snaer Ólafsson, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF