Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Arnór
Traustason
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#1698
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#520
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
58%
of Besta-deild karla central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+3.9
goals above expected · better than 91% of players
144 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
20 of 8 appearances
18 of 5 appearances
came off the bench
1 of 1 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 113 | 24 | 19 |
| Left Winger | 76 | 14 | 14 |
| Attacking Midfield | 69 | 7 | 3 |
| Defensive Midfield | 33 | 9 | 1 |
| Other · CF, RB, RW, LB | 33 | 6 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | KR | 5 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 330 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20252025 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | IFK Norrköping | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20262026 | CupCup | KR | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 29 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,355 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 430 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Nations League - League BNations League - League B | Iceland | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 309 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Nations League - Play-offsNations League - Play-offs | Iceland | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20242024 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 26 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,218 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 153 |
| 20232023 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 28 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,420 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 364 |
| 20242024 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Iceland | 10 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 712 |
| 20222022 | MLSMLS | New England | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 492 |
| 20222022 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 938 |
| 20222022 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | New England | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 64 |
| 20222022 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | New England | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | MLSMLS | New England | 30 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1,481 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Malmö FF | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Malmö FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 20222022 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Iceland | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 177 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Nations League - League ANations League - League A | Iceland | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 151 |
| 20202020 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | Malmö FF | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,064 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Malmö FF | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 582 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Malmö FF | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20192019 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | Malmö FF | 27 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,023 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Malmö FF | 10 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 600 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Malmö FF | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 298 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Malmö FF | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Iceland | 9 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 495 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Nations League - League ANations League - League A | Iceland | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 164 |
| 20182018 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | Malmö FF | 22 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,458 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | AEK Athens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Malmö FF | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | AEK Athens | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Iceland | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 2016/1716/17 | BundesligaBundesliga | Rapid Wien | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,209 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Rapid Wien | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 575 |
| 2016/1716/17 | CupCup | Rapid Wien | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 20182018 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Iceland | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 102 |
| 20162016 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 755 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 264 |
| 20152015 | Super CupSuper Cup | IFK Norrköping | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20162016 | UEFA European ChampionshipEuropean Championship | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 11 |
| 20152015 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 29 | 29 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,567 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 5 | 4 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 357 |
| 20142014 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 18 | 14 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,200 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | IFK Norrköping | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 20132013 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Keflavík | 19 | 18 | 4 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,514 |
| 20122012 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Sandnes Ulf | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 25 |
| 20132013 | CupCup | Keflavík | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20152015 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Iceland U21 | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 741 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Iceland U19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Keflavík | 15 | 14 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,174 |
| 20122012 | EliteserienEliteserien | Sandnes Ulf | 10 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 369 |
| 20122012 | CupCup | Keflavík | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Iceland U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 220 |
| 20112011 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Keflavík | 15 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 775 |
| 20112011 | CupCup | Keflavík | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Iceland U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 20102010 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Keflavík | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 115 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 498 | 401 | 80 | 40* | 57 | 2* | 1 | 33,266 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allsvenskan | 220 | 47 | 30 |
| Besta-deild karla | 57 | 11 | 5 |
| MLS | 45 | 2 | 3 |
| Iceland | 42 | 2 | – |
| Svenska Cupen | 35 | 10 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 30 | 1 | – |
| Bundesliga | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| Eliteserien | 10 | 0 | – |
| Iceland U21 | 10 | 1 | – |
| Cup | 8 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Arnór Traustason, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF