Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Aziz
Behich
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#1014
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#286
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
79%
of A-League full-backs rank below him
Finishing
0.0
goals above expected · better than 56% of players
54 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
34 of 34 appearances
25 of 25 appearances
9 of 9 appearances
2 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 273 | 13 | 11 |
| Right-Back | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Centre-Back | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · AM, CM, DM | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2625/26 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 25 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,280 |
| 2025/2625/26 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Melbourne City | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 830 |
| 20262026 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Australia | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 217 |
| 2024/2524/25 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20242024 | Australia CupAustralia Cup | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 117 |
| 2023/2423/24 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 895 |
| 2023/2423/24 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Melbourne City | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 512 |
| 20232023 | Australia CupAustralia Cup | Melbourne City | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 255 |
| 2023/2423/24 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Al Nassr | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 253 |
| 20262026 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 14 | 10 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 942 |
| 20232023 | AFC Asian CupAFC Asian Cup | Australia | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2022/2322/23 | PremiershipPremiership | Dundee United | 31 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2,731 |
| 2022/2322/23 | League CupLeague Cup | Dundee United | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Dundee United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 54 |
| 20222022 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Australia | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Giresunspor | 34 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,794 |
| 20222022 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsFIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Australia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Kayserispor | 34 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,981 |
| 2020/2120/21 | CupCup | Kayserispor | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 149 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Süper LigSüper Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375 |
| 2019/2019/20 | CupCup | İstanbul Başakşehir | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | İstanbul Başakşehir | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 76 |
| 2018/1918/19 | EredivisieEredivisie | PSV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2018/1918/19 | KNVB BekerKNVB Beker | PSV | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20222022 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 14 | 13 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,193 |
| 20192019 | AFC Asian CupAFC Asian Cup | Australia | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 31 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,788 |
| 2017/1817/18 | CupCup | Bursaspor | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 195 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Australia | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20182018 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsFIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,845 |
| 2016/1716/17 | CupCup | Bursaspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Confederations CupConfederations Cup | Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,170 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CupCup | Bursaspor | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Super CupSuper Cup | Bursaspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,389 |
| 2014/1514/15 | CupCup | Bursaspor | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 447 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Bursaspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20182018 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 224 |
| 20152015 | AFC Asian CupAFC Asian Cup | Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 24 | 23 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 2,073 |
| 2012/1312/13 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 2012/1312/13 | CupCup | Bursaspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Australia | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 271 |
| 2011/1211/12 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 24 | 23 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 2,090 |
| 2010/1110/11 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne City | 27 | 23 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2,141 |
| 2009/1009/10 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 73 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 504 | 466 | 20 | 13* | 83 | 1* | 1 | 42,382 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 195 | 6 | 8 |
| A-League | 156 | 7 | 4 |
| Australia | 62 | 3 | – |
| Premiership | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| Cup | 24 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 18 | 1 | – |
| Australia Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | – |
| KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Aziz Behich, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF