Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Bauyrzhan
Islamkhan
Attacking Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#489
attacking midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#181
among attacking midfielders aged 30+
In his league
93%
of Premier League attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+0.4
goals above expected · better than 54% of players
52 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
2 of 2 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 152 | 38 | 34 |
| Central Midfield | 25 | 5 | 4 |
| Left Winger | 24 | 4 | 6 |
| Centre-Forward | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Other · DM, RW | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Astana | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 115 |
| 20262026 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Astana | 22 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,312 |
| 20262026 | CupCup | Astana | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 22 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Ordabasy | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 222 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Ordabasy | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 131 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Nations League - League BNations League - League B | Kazakhstan | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 206 |
| 20242024 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Ordabasy | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,302 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Ordabasy | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 145 |
| 20242024 | CupCup | Ordabasy | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 103 |
| 20232023 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Ordabasy | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 497 |
| 20232023 | CupCup | Ordabasy | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 55 |
| 20242024 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 39 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Al Ain | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Kazakhstan | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 153 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Al Ain | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Al Ain | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 438 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 315 |
| 20192019 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 22 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,653 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 460 |
| 20192019 | CupCup | Kairat | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 56 |
| 20202020 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Nations League - League DNations League - League D | Kazakhstan | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 426 |
| 20182018 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,883 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 174 |
| 20182018 | CupCup | Kairat | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 27 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,052 |
| 20172017 | CupCup | Kairat | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 267 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 247 |
| 20172017 | Super CupSuper Cup | Kairat | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 342 |
| 20162016 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 31 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2,653 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 8 | 8 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 638 |
| 20162016 | CupCup | Kairat | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 440 |
| 20162016 | Super CupSuper Cup | Kairat | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20152015 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 29 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,158 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Kairat | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20152015 | CupCup | Kairat | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 379 |
| 20152015 | Super CupSuper Cup | Kairat | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 97 |
| 20162016 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 621 |
| 20142014 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Kairat | 31 | 28 | 5 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 2,554 |
| 20142014 | CupCup | Kairat | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 420 |
| 2013/1413/14 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Astana | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 63 |
| 20132013 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Astana | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 191 |
| 20152015 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Kazakhstan U21 | 6 | 5 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 469 |
| 20142014 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 26 |
| 20122012 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Taraz | 23 | 18 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,672 |
| 20122012 | CupCup | Taraz | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20112011 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Taraz | 27 | 24 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,036 |
| 20112011 | CupCup | Taraz | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 334 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Kazakhstan U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 305 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 410 | 343 | 81 | 45* | 43 | 1* | 2 | 29,695 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 277 | 62 | 41 |
| Kazakhstan | 36 | 1 | – |
| Cup | 30 | 8 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 28 | 6 | – |
| Kazakhstan U21 | 10 | 2 | – |
| UAE Pro League | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 6 | 1 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 0 | – |
| Super Cup | 3 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Bauyrzhan Islamkhan, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF