Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Betinho
World rank
#3816
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1336
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
67%
of Liga 1 centre-backs rank below him
Finishing
−0.4
goals below expected · better than 62% of players
41 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
5 of 6 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 73 | 1 | 1 |
| Centre-Back | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Attacking Midfield | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | Liga 1Liga 1 | Arema | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 101 |
| 20262026 | Piala PresidenPiala Presiden | Arema | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 375 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Liga 1Liga 1 | Arema | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2,101 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Liga 1Liga 1 | PSS Sleman | 28 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,095 |
| 20242024 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 715 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 32 |
| 20242024 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 35 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 13 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 508 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Chapecoense | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 982 |
| 20222022 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 42 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,551 |
| 20212021 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 152 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 297 |
| 20202020 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 278 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 113 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,024 |
| 20192019 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 13 | 12 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,016 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Figueirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 170 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,014 |
| 20182018 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 13 | 10 | 0 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 863 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Figueirense | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 286 |
| 20172017 | Serie BSerie B | Guarani | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,007 |
| 20172017 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Atlético GO | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 1 | 789 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético GO | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Mirassol | 21 | 21 | 1 | – | 8 | – | 1 | 1,746 |
| 20162016 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 66 |
| 20152015 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Mirassol | 8 | 8 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 598 |
| 20152015 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 13 | 10 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 923 |
| 20152015 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 11 | 11 | 3 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 948 |
| 20142014 | Serie DSerie D | Tombense | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 545 |
| 20142014 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | América Mineiro | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 171 |
| 20132013 | Serie CSerie C | Madureira | 9 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 452 |
| 20132013 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 510 |
| 20122012 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 82 |
| 20102010 | Serie DSerie D | Remo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 30 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 339 | 273 | 15 | 2* | 106 | 0* | 5 | 22,917 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 77 | 1 | 0 |
| Liga 1 | 55 | 1 | 2 |
| Serie C | 39 | 3 | – |
| Serie A | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Catarinense 1 | 27 | 1 | – |
| Mineiro 1 | 24 | 4 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 21 | 1 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 10 | 0 | – |
| Sergipano | 10 | 0 | – |
| Serie D | 10 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Betinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF