Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Camilo
Mayada
World rank
#6123
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1567
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
13%
of Primera División full-backs rank below him
Finishing
−0.5
goals below expected · better than 46% of players
38 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
18 of 18 appearances
18 of 18 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 120 | 1 | 7 |
| Central Midfield | 52 | 2 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 39 | 2 | 2 |
| Right Winger | 32 | 2 | 1 |
| Other · AM, DM, LW, CF | 39 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,586 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 14 | 14 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,232 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 321 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Peñarol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 34 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 867 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Peñarol | 6 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20232023 | Copa UruguayCopa Uruguay | Peñarol | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20232023 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 362 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 495 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20222022 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,174 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 369 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlético de San Luis | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,445 |
| 20212021 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2020/2120/21 | U20 LeagueU20 League | Atlético de San Luis U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Club Libertad | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 499 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlético de San Luis | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2,225 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 19 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,328 |
| 20192019 | Copa de la SuperligaCopa de la Superliga | River Plate | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20192019 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | River Plate | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20182018 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20192019 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 782 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 5 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 135 |
| 20182018 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 77 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,306 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 295 |
| 20172017 | Florida CupFlorida Cup | River Plate | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 187 |
| 20172017 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Super CopaSuper Copa | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 72 |
| 20162016 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 645 |
| 20162016 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 6 | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 447 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | River Plate | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 96 |
| 20162016 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | River Plate | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 157 |
| 20162016 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20152015 | Suruga Bank ChampionshipSuruga Bank Championship | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20152015 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 20152015 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 23 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,718 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 925 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 12 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 406 |
| 20152015 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 33 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Danubio | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Super CopaSuper Copa | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 32 | 32 | 3 | – | 9 | – | 1 | 2,626 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 18 | 13 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,221 |
| 20122012 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Danubio | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 7 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 26 | 25 | 0 | – | 8 | – | 0 | 2,253 |
| 20112011 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Uruguay U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 217 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 375 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Uruguay U20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 17 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 421 | 324 | 16 | 10* | 54 | 0* | 2 | 29,910 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 155 | 8 | 1 |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 83 | 3 | 7 |
| Liga MX | 55 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Libertadores | 43 | 4 | – |
| Division Profesional | 32 | 0 | 1 |
| Uruguay U20 | 12 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 11 | 0 | – |
| Copa Argentina | 6 | 0 | – |
| Torneos de Verano | 5 | 0 | – |
| Recopa Sudamericana | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Camilo Mayada, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF