Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Camilo
Saiz
World rank
#5643
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1979
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
29%
of Division Profesional centre-backs rank below him
25 of 21 appearances
21 of 17 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 249 | 5 | 3 |
| Left-Back | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · AM, CF | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | 2 de Mayo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2024/2524/25 | 2. Division2. Division | AE Zakakiou | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,197 |
| 20252025 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | 2 de Mayo | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 919 |
| 2023/2423/24 | 2. Division2. Division | Peyia | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,350 |
| 20242024 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Arsenal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2021/2221/22 | 1. Division1. Division | Doxa | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 421 |
| 20222022 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Tolima | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 224 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Riga FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 600 |
| 2021/2221/22 | CupCup | Doxa | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Tolima | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 2020/2120/21 | 1. Division1. Division | Pafos | 36 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3,155 |
| 20212021 | VirsligaVirsliga | Riga FC | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 579 |
| 2020/2120/21 | CupCup | Pafos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | CupCup | Riga FC | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 118 |
| 20202020 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Cerro Porteño | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Cerro Porteño | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20192019 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Cerro Porteño | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,614 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Cerro Porteño | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 341 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 844 |
| 20182018 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Cerro Porteño | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 |
| 20182018 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Argentinos Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Medellín | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 783 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Medellín | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 432 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Medellín | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 184 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Medellín | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 171 |
| 20162016 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Medellín | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,911 |
| 20162016 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Medellín | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20152015 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 19 | 19 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 0 | 1,696 |
| 20152015 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Medellín | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 20152015 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Envigado | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 22 | 20 | 0 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 1,870 |
| 20142014 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Envigado | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 553 |
| 20132013 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Envigado | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20122012 | Copa BetPlayCopa BetPlay | Envigado | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20112011 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 298 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Colombia U20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 546 |
| 20102010 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20092009 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Colombia U17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 660 |
| 20092009 | Liga BetPlayLiga BetPlay | Envigado | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 337 | 307 | 6 | 3* | 79 | 0* | 5 | 27,483 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga BetPlay | 105 | 1 | 0 |
| Division Profesional | 55 | 0 | 1 |
| 1. Division | 47 | 2 | 0 |
| 2. Division | 40 | 1 | 2 |
| Copa BetPlay | 23 | 1 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 15 | 0 | – |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Colombia U17 | 7 | 0 | – |
| Colombia U20 | 7 | 0 | – |
| Virsliga | 7 | 0 | 0 |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Camilo Saiz, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF