Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Carlão
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#675
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#235
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
76%
of Serie B strikers rank below him
Finishing
−0.9
goals below expected · better than 42% of players
57 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
8 of 34 appearances
1 of 25 appearances
7 of 7 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 104 | 29 | 3 |
| Attacking Midfield | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie BSerie B | Grêmio Novorizontino | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 529 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Noroeste | 7 | 7 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio Novorizontino | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 41 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Ferroviária | 36 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3,088 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Noroeste | 12 | 12 | 5 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Ferroviária | 23 | 21 | 9 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,854 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Noroeste | 20 | 20 | 11 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,761 |
| 20232023 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Noroeste | 12 | 11 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,016 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Noroeste | 19 | 19 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,599 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Division 1Division 1 | Al Jabalain | 13 | 13 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,126 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 14 | 9 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 872 |
| 20192019 | Serie DSerie D | Grêmio Novorizontino | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 556 |
| 20182018 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Mirassol | 14 | 14 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,246 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 481 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Caetano | 10 | 6 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 583 |
| 20172017 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 21 | 21 | 7 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,811 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 55 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Caetano | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 22 | 15 | 10 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,536 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Capivariano | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 201 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 18 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,219 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 160 |
| 20142014 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Botafogo SP | 23 | 22 | 10 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,923 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Capivariano | 10 | 7 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 697 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 161 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Paulista | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 508 |
| 20132013 | Serie CSerie C | CRB | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 162 |
| 20132013 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | CRB | 6 | 5 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 490 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | CRB | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20122012 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20122012 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paulista | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20112011 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paulista | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 7 |
| 20102010 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 92 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 375 | 282 | 116 | 2* | 44 | 1* | 2 | 26,206 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 90 | 24 | 2 |
| Copa Paulista | 76 | 28 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 72 | 13 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 71 | 30 | – |
| Serie C | 27 | 9 | – |
| Division 1 | 13 | 5 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 11 | 4 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 9 | 1 | – |
| Serie D | 6 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Carlão, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF