Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Carlos
Sánchez
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#324
attacking midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#116
among attacking midfielders aged 30+
In his league
95%
of Segunda División attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−0.3
goals below expected · better than 43% of players
113 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
16 of 13 appearances
16 of 13 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 149 | 22 | 25 |
| Attacking Midfield | 90 | 18 | 11 |
| Right Winger | 65 | 22 | 9 |
| Defensive Midfield | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Other · RB, LW, CF | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Rentistas | 13 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 854 |
| 20252025 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Rentistas | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 692 |
| 20242024 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Uruguay Montevideo | 23 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 |
| 20232023 | Copa UruguayCopa Uruguay | Peñarol | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 76 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 700 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Peñarol | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 787 |
| 20222022 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Santos | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 86 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,424 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 765 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 259 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 264 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 11 | 10 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 859 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 417 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 34 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,439 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 15 | 12 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,144 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 6 | 6 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 460 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Santos | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga MXLiga MX | Monterrey | 38 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,551 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 16 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,341 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa MXCopa MX | Monterrey | 10 | 8 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 816 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 170 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Uruguay | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 122 |
| 20182018 | China CupChina Cup | Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga MXLiga MX | Monterrey | 32 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,497 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Copa MXCopa MX | Monterrey | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 149 |
| 2016/1716/17 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Monterrey | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Liga MXLiga MX | Monterrey | 21 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,768 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | River Plate | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 540 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Copa MXCopa MX | Monterrey | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 192 |
| 20152015 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | River Plate | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | Suruga Bank ChampionshipSuruga Bank Championship | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 15 | 14 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,125 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 228 |
| 20142014 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 16 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,359 |
| 20152015 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,061 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | River Plate | 14 | 14 | 4 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,246 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | River Plate | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 775 |
| 20152015 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | River Plate | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Super CopaSuper Copa | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 58 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 251 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Liga MXLiga MX | Puebla | 27 | 25 | 6 | – | 9 | – | 0 | 2,244 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 9 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | River Plate | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate | 34 | 31 | 6 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 2,637 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | River Plate | 34 | 34 | 4 | – | 8 | – | 1 | 2,839 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 33 | 30 | 4 | – | 10 | – | 1 | 2,641 |
| 20112011 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 482 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 16 | 15 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,362 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Liverpool | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,095 |
| 20092009 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Liverpool | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 147 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 596 | 508 | 114 | 45* | 117 | 0* | 6 | 44,137 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 118 | 24 | 18 |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 115 | 18 | 1 |
| Serie A | 104 | 21 | 12 |
| Segunda División | 44 | 12 | 10 |
| Primera Nacional | 34 | 4 | – |
| Primera División | 33 | 4 | 4 |
| Paulista A1 | 30 | 4 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 27 | 5 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 27 | 6 | – |
| Uruguay | 26 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Carlos Sánchez, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF