Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Colm
Horgan
4 of 12 appearances
3 of 11 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 96 | 2 | 4 |
| Left-Back | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · AM, CB, CF, DM | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20252025 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
| 20252025 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Galway United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 20242024 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 822 |
| 20242024 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Galway United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | First DivisionFirst Division | Galway United | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,506 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 156 |
| 20222022 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Sligo Rovers | 21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,507 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Sligo Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 109 |
| 20212021 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Sligo Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 19 |
| 20212021 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Sligo Rovers | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,642 |
| 20202020 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Derry City | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 137 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Derry City | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20202020 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Cork City | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 114 |
| 20192019 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Cork City | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,552 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Cork City | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,318 |
| 20172017 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Galway United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,880 |
| 20172017 | League CupLeague Cup | Galway United | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20162016 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 31 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 20152015 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Galway United | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 20152015 | League CupLeague Cup | Galway United | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20142014 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Galway United | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | First DivisionFirst Division | Galway United | 30 | 30 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,659 |
| 20142014 | League CupLeague Cup | Galway United | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 234 |
| 20132013 | First DivisionFirst Division | Salthill Devon | 25 | 23 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,085 |
| 20132013 | League CupLeague Cup | Salthill Devon | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 20122012 | First DivisionFirst Division | Salthill Devon | 10 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 733 |
| 20122012 | League CupLeague Cup | Salthill Devon | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20112011 | First DivisionFirst Division | Salthill Devon | 19 | 16 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,443 |
| 20102010 | Play-offs 2/3Play-offs 2/3 | Salthill Devon | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20112011 | UEFA U17 ChampionshipU17 Championship | Republic of Ireland U17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | First DivisionFirst Division | Salthill Devon | 7 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 482 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 361 | 309 | 5 | 3* | 39 | 0* | 0 | 27,945 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 217 | 3 | 2 |
| First Division | 111 | 2 | 1 |
| League Cup | 13 | 0 | – |
| FAI Cup | 6 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 0 | – |
| Republic of Ireland U17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | – |
| Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 0 | – |
| Play-offs 2/3 | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Colm Horgan, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF