Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Cristian
Cuevas
Left-Back – Forward
World rank
#863
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#239
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
85%
of Primera División full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+0.8
goals above expected · better than 73% of players
35 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
31 of 34 appearances
17 of 14 appearances
3 of 6 appearances
5 of 6 appearances
4 of 6 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 174 | 2 | 15 |
| Central Midfield | 35 | 3 | 7 |
| Left Winger | 34 | 2 | 4 |
| Attacking Midfield | 28 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · RW, DM, CB, CF, RB | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 14 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,089 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 339 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 437 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Universidad Católica | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 379 |
| 20262026 | Super CupSuper Cup | Universidad Católica | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 164 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 23 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1,790 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 386 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 27 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,689 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 227 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 28 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,778 |
| 20232023 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 206 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 19 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 633 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 347 |
| 20212021 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Huachipato | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 129 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universidad Católica | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 93 |
| 20222022 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Huachipato | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2,165 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Huachipato | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 685 |
| 20212021 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Huachipato | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Huachipato | 28 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2,475 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Huachipato | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 346 |
| 2018/1918/19 | BundesligaBundesliga | Austria Wien | 18 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1,198 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Huachipato | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 161 |
| 2018/1918/19 | CupCup | Austria Wien | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 87 |
| 2017/1817/18 | EredivisieEredivisie | Twente | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1,966 |
| 20172017 | International Champions CupInternational Champions Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 2017/1817/18 | KNVB BekerKNVB Beker | Twente | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Pro LeaguePro League | Sint-Truiden | 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,286 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa League Play-offsEuropa League Play-offs | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 2016/1716/17 | CupCup | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Pro LeaguePro League | Sint-Truiden | 28 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,213 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CupCup | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Chile U20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie | Eindhoven | 13 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,070 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | Chile U21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 184 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | O'Higgins | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 353 |
| 20132013 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Chile U20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 631 |
| 20132013 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Chile U20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 287 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | O'Higgins | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 101 |
| 20122012 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | O'Higgins | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 108 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | O'Higgins | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 |
| 20112011 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | O'Higgins | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 206 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 373 | 313 | 13 | 26* | 118 | 3* | 6 | 27,058 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 173 | 7 | 21 |
| Pro League | 46 | 1 | 3 |
| Copa Chile | 33 | 0 | – |
| Eredivisie | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Bundesliga | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 17 | 0 | – |
| Chile U20 | 15 | 4 | – |
| Eerste Divisie | 13 | 1 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 11 | 0 | – |
| Copa de la Liga | 6 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Cristian Cuevas, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF