Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Dean
Jarvis
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#5022
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1308
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
61%
of Premiership full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+0.1
goals above expected · better than 58% of players
61 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
1 of 5 appearances
came off the bench
1 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 178 | 8 | 10 |
| Centre-Back | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · DM, AM, CF | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | PremiershipPremiership | Coleraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Coleraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 84 |
| 2025/2625/26 | PremiershipPremiership | Coleraine | 31 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,876 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Coleraine | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 2024/2524/25 | PremiershipPremiership | Coleraine | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,263 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Coleraine | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2023/2423/24 | PremiershipPremiership | Coleraine | 34 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,917 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Coleraine | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2022/2322/23 | PremiershipPremiership | Coleraine | 34 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,982 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Coleraine | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2021/2221/22 | PremiershipPremiership | Larne | 27 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,475 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Larne | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Larne | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | PremiershipPremiership | Larne | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,638 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Irish CupIrish Cup | Larne | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2019/2019/20 | PremiershipPremiership | Larne | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 696 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Dundalk | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20192019 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Dundalk | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,400 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Dundalk | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 99 |
| 20192019 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Dundalk | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | -1 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Dundalk | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,064 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Derry City | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 30 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,626 |
| 20172017 | League CupLeague Cup | Derry City | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,577 |
| 20162016 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Derry City | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20162016 | League CupLeague Cup | Derry City | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20152015 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,260 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Derry City | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Derry City | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | League CupLeague Cup | Derry City | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 25 | 20 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,895 |
| 20142014 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Derry City | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 440 |
| 20142014 | League CupLeague Cup | Derry City | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Derry City | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2012/1312/13 | League CupLeague Cup | Institute | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2010/1110/11 | PremiershipPremiership | Aberdeen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 20112011 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Northern Ireland U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Northern Ireland U19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 311 |
| 20112011 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Northern Ireland U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 412 | 349 | 15 | 11* | 77 | 0* | 0 | 32,029 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 198 | 7 | 11 |
| Premier Division | 157 | 6 | 0 |
| Irish Cup | 14 | 0 | – |
| FAI Cup | 10 | 0 | – |
| League Cup | 7 | 1 | – |
| Northern Ireland U19 | 7 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 1 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | – |
| Northern Ireland U21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Dean Jarvis, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF