Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Diego
Gonçalves
Attacking Midfield – Forward
World rank
#1431
winger in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#280
among wingers aged 30+
In his league
56%
of Serie B wingers rank below him
Finishing
−1.5
goals below expected · better than 26% of players
75 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
18 of 22 appearances
12 of 13 appearances
6 of 9 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 81 | 10 | 4 |
| Left Winger | 77 | 13 | 6 |
| Centre-Forward | 24 | 5 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Other · CM, RB | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Criciúma | 13 | 12 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 890 |
| 20262026 | Serie BSerie B | Criciúma | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 304 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Criciúma | 37 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,942 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 212 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Criciúma | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 206 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 11 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 323 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Juventude | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Mirassol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Juventude | 4 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 50 |
| 20232023 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Goiás | 12 | 10 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 889 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Goiás | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 354 |
| 20232023 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Goiás | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 146 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Goiás | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Goiás | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 147 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 423 |
| 20222022 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Botafogo | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 526 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Botafogo | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 124 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 34 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,518 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Botafogo | 32 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,316 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 13 | 11 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 891 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Mirassol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20202020 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 10 | 9 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 738 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Figueirense | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 9 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 547 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Botafogo SP | 8 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 251 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Londrina | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Londrina | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20182018 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339 |
| 20182018 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 9 | 6 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 655 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Paraná | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Ventforet Kofu | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20172017 | Serie BSerie B | Internacional | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 327 |
| 20172017 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20172017 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 100 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Portuguesa | 19 | 12 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,206 |
| 20162016 | Serie CSerie C | Portuguesa | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 548 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Portuguesa | 13 | 9 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 792 |
| 20152015 | Serie CSerie C | Portuguesa | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 143 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Olhanense | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Atlético CP | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 114 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Olhanense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 36 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 362 | 230 | 58 | 10* | 42 | 0* | 2 | 20,863 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 139 | 25 | 10 |
| Paulista A1 | 52 | 7 | – |
| Serie A | 32 | 3 | 0 |
| Catarinense 1 | 23 | 6 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 23 | 4 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 19 | 2 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 12 | 3 | – |
| Serie C | 12 | 0 | – |
| J2 League | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Paranaense 1 | 9 | 4 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Diego Gonçalves, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF