Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Dilan
Zúñiga
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#643
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#177
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
89%
of Primera División full-backs rank below him
Finishing
−0.3
goals below expected · better than 51% of players
37 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
24 of 26 appearances
17 of 18 appearances
5 of 5 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 214 | 3 | 12 |
| Right-Back | 43 | 1 | 0 |
| Centre-Back | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Other · LW, CM, DM, RW | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,590 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 451 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Palestino | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 22 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,915 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 486 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,797 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Palestino | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 727 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 339 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 228 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,930 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20232023 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 224 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Coquimbo Unido | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 769 |
| 20222022 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Coquimbo Unido | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 161 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,924 |
| 20212021 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Everton | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 642 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 32 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,820 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga MXLiga MX | León | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2018/1918/19 | U20 LeagueU20 League | León U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa MXCopa MX | León | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20192019 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Everton | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2,603 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,035 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Everton | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Everton | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 40 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,046 |
| 20162016 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Everton | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 676 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Everton | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Colo Colo II | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 676 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 20132013 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Colo Colo II | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 20132013 | CONMEBOL U17CONMEBOL U17 | Chile U17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20122012 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Colo Colo II | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 324 | 298 | 5 | 14* | 33 | 0* | 2 | 26,725 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 234 | 4 | 14 |
| Copa Chile | 33 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 23 | 0 | – |
| Segunda División | 11 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 8 | 0 | – |
| Chile U17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| Copa MX | 4 | 0 | – |
| Liga MX | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa de la Liga | 2 | 0 | – |
| U20 League | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Dilan Zúñiga, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF