Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Dylan
Watts
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#1057
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#381
among central midfielders aged 26–29
In his league
78%
of Premier Division central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+1.2
goals above expected · better than 74% of players
64 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
8 of 8 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 175 | 16 | 28 |
| Attacking Midfield | 36 | 3 | 7 |
| Centre-Forward | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Other · RW, LB, LW | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Champions League - QualificationChampions League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 315 |
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 172 |
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa League - QualificationEuropa League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 20262026 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 20 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,051 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 424 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 401 |
| 20262026 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20262026 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 47 |
| 20252025 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 31 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,885 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 7 | 5 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 409 |
| 20252025 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 313 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 336 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 271 |
| 20242024 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 30 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,229 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 80 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20232023 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20242024 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20232023 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 21 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,189 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 273 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 237 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 250 |
| 20222022 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 193 |
| 20232023 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 64 |
| 20222022 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,121 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 319 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 41 |
| 20212021 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 115 |
| 20222022 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 63 |
| 20212021 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 29 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,910 |
| 20202020 | FAI CupFAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 338 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 76 |
| 20212021 | FAI President's CupFAI President's Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20202020 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 18 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 867 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 130 |
| 20192019 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 32 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,036 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 183 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Bohemians | 20 | 16 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,505 |
| 20182018 | Premier DivisionPremier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 11 | 11 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 980 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Premier League 2Premier League 2 | Leicester City U23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 2017/1817/18 | EFL Vertu TrophyEFL Vertu Trophy | Leicester City U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/1716/17 | U21 Premier League Division 1 (OLD)U21 Premier League Division 1 (OLD) | Leicester City U23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 472 |
| 2016/1716/17 | EFL Vertu TrophyEFL Vertu Trophy | Leicester City U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20162016 | First DivisionFirst Division | UCD | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,350 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | UCD | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 262 |
| 20162016 | League CupLeague Cup | UCD | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Republic of Ireland U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 218 |
| 20152015 | First DivisionFirst Division | UCD | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,311 |
| 20152015 | League CupLeague Cup | UCD | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 386 | 287 | 39 | 34* | 45 | 0* | 0 | 25,173 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Division | 243 | 27 | 34 |
| First Division | 35 | 4 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 23 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 19 | 2 | – |
| FAI Cup | 17 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 12 | 1 | – |
| U21 Premier League Division 1 (OLD) | 10 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League - Qualification | 8 | 0 | – |
| FAI President's Cup | 5 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League - Qualification | 4 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Dylan Watts, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF