Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Fabiano
World rank
#3775
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1020
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
27%
of Serie B full-backs rank below him
9 of 9 appearances
9 of 9 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 187 | 3 | 5 |
| Centre-Back | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie CSerie C | Amazonas | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 780 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Amazonas | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,786 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Amazonas | 35 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2,915 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Amazonas | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20242024 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Amazonas | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 6 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 243 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Portuguesa | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 371 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Chapecoense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 213 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Operário PR | 35 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3,083 |
| 20222022 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Operário PR | 11 | 9 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 855 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Operário PR | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Operário PR | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,254 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Operário PR | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,770 |
| 20212021 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Operário PR | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 525 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Operário PR | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 112 |
| 20202020 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 760 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Santa Cruz | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santa Cruz | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20192019 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Coritiba | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,170 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Coritiba | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 481 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Coritiba | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Serie CSerie C | Red Bull Bragantino | 19 | 19 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,689 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,169 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Vitória | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 978 |
| 20172017 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Água Santa | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Red Bull Bragantino | 19 | 19 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,732 |
| 20172017 | Serie CSerie C | Red Bull Bragantino | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,502 |
| 20162016 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Red Bull Bragantino | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Itumbiara | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,133 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Red Bull Bragantino | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 608 |
| 20162016 | Serie CSerie C | Remo | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 333 |
| 20152015 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Mirassol | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 352 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | XV de Piracicaba | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 619 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | XV de Piracicaba | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 182 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | XV de Piracicaba | 20 | 20 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,769 |
| 20122012 | Serie DSerie D | CENE | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20122012 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | CENE | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 20122012 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 20112011 | Serie DSerie D | CENE | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 333 |
| 20102010 | Serie DSerie D | CENE | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 442 | 398 | 6 | 5* | 74 | 2* | 0 | 35,751 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 179 | 1 | 3 |
| Serie C | 56 | 1 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 43 | 1 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 33 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 29 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 19 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 14 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 14 | 0 | – |
| Serie D | 14 | 0 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 13 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Fabiano, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF