Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Fabiano
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#57
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#17
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
99%
of Stoiximan Super League centre-backs rank below him
Finishing
−1.3
goals below expected · better than 41% of players
44 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
25 of 26 appearances
21 of 21 appearances
2 of 3 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 188 | 13 | 1 |
| Right-Back | 61 | 3 | 1 |
| Left-Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Centre-Forward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · CM, DM | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 203 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,846 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | Aris | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 203 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Aris | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1,821 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | Aris | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 27 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,328 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | Aris | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Aris | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 32 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,743 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Aris | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | Aris | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Stoiximan Super LeagueStoiximan Super League | Aris | 32 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,832 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Betsson Greek CupBetsson Greek Cup | Aris | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 374 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Aris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Denizlispor | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,685 |
| 2020/2120/21 | CupCup | Denizlispor | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Boavista | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2,229 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Internacional | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,860 |
| 20182018 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Palmeiras | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Internacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 192 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Palmeiras | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 537 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Palmeiras | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Palmeiras | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 130 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Palmeiras | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Palmeiras | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 447 |
| 20162016 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Cruzeiro | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Palmeiras | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 245 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Cruzeiro | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 543 |
| 20152015 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 464 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Chapecoense | 31 | 31 | 0 | – | 8 | – | 0 | 2,743 |
| 20142014 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 13 | 13 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1,057 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Chapecoense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Chapecoense | 25 | 23 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,099 |
| 20132013 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 20 | 20 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,776 |
| 20122012 | Serie CSerie C | Chapecoense | 21 | 20 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,809 |
| 20122012 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 17 | 16 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,336 |
| 20112011 | Serie CSerie C | Chapecoense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 174 |
| 20122012 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Chapecoense | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 441 | 405 | 31 | 2* | 94 | 3* | 3 | 36,245 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoiximan Super League | 137 | 12 | 1 |
| Serie A | 81 | 2 | 1 |
| Catarinense 1 | 50 | 11 | – |
| Süper Lig | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| Primeira Liga | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| Serie B | 25 | 1 | – |
| Serie C | 23 | 1 | – |
| Betsson Greek Cup | 18 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 14 | 1 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Fabiano, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF