Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Fabricio
Formiliano
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#2462
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#861
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
61%
of Primera División centre-backs rank below him
28 of 19 appearances
27 of 18 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 271 | 20 | 5 |
| Defensive Midfield | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Wanderers | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,594 |
| 20262026 | Serie Río de la PlataSerie Río de la Plata | Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión Española | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad de Chile | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 329 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Wanderers | 19 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,680 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Liga MXLiga MX | Necaxa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 254 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad de Chile | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 291 |
| 20232023 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Necaxa | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Liga MXLiga MX | Necaxa | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,159 |
| 2022/2322/23 | U20 LeagueU20 League | Necaxa U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 108 |
| 20222022 | Copa por MéxicoCopa por México | Necaxa | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 268 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Liga MXLiga MX | Necaxa | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,550 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 423 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Peñarol | 10 | 10 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 755 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 28 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,345 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Peñarol | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Peñarol | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 33 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,926 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Peñarol | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 530 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Peñarol | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20192019 | SupercopaSupercopa | Peñarol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 32 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2,807 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Peñarol | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Peñarol | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Peñarol | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,264 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Newell's Old Boys | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 764 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,159 |
| 20162016 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Newell's Old Boys | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 451 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Danubio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | Pan American GamesPan American Games | Uruguay U22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2,406 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Danubio | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 434 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Danubio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 15 | 12 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,110 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 16 | 13 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,214 |
| 20122012 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Danubio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Uruguay U20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 495 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Danubio | 15 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 964 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 394 | 377 | 28 | 3* | 65 | 3* | 1 | 32,690 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 257 | 21 | 3 |
| Liga MX | 47 | 1 | 0 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 24 | 1 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 20 | 2 | – |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa Chile | 9 | 1 | – |
| Uruguay U20 | 6 | 1 | – |
| Copa por México | 4 | 0 | – |
| Uruguay U22 | 4 | 1 | – |
| Leagues Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Fabricio Formiliano, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF