Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Fernando
Muslera
Goalkeeper
World rank
#387
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#193
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
69%
of Liga Profesional de Fútbol goalkeepers rank below him
26 of 21 appearances
18 of 13 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
3 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 431 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,126 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Estudiantes | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20252025 | Super Copa InternationalSuper Copa International | Estudiantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Trofeo de CampeonesTrofeo de Campeones | Estudiantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20262026 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 225 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 34 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3,057 |
| 20252025 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,740 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Estudiantes | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 134 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3,300 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,965 |
| 2022/2322/23 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,243 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 775 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 2020/2120/21 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,274 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2019/2019/20 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,974 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2018/1918/19 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20192019 | China CupChina Cup | Uruguay | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 2017/1817/18 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Uruguay | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20182018 | China CupChina Cup | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,880 |
| 2014/1514/15 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2014/1514/15 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 29 | 29 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,585 |
| 2013/1413/14 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2013/1413/14 | CupCup | Galatasaray | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20142014 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Uruguay | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 33 | 33 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2,959 |
| 2012/1312/13 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Galatasaray | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Super CupSuper Cup | Galatasaray | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Confederations CupConfederations Cup | Uruguay | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Galatasaray | 39 | 39 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 3,434 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,440 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Uruguay | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Serie ASerie A | Lazio | 36 | 36 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3,240 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Serie ASerie A | Lazio | 36 | 36 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 3,240 |
| 2009/1009/10 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Lazio | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Coppa ItaliaCoppa Italia | Lazio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Super CupSuper Cup | Lazio | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20102010 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Uruguay | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 660 |
| 20102010 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsFIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Uruguay | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2008/0908/09 | Serie ASerie A | Lazio | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,350 |
| 2007/0807/08 | Serie ASerie A | Lazio | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 2007/0807/08 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2006/0706/07 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Wanderers | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 2006/0706/07 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 2005/0605/06 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Wanderers | 20 | 20 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 20042004 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 834 | 839 | 2 | 0* | 77 | 0* | 4 | 71,401 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Süper Lig | 443 | 2 | 0 |
| Uruguay | 97 | 0 | – |
| Serie A | 96 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 55 | 0 | – |
| Primera División | 40 | 0 | – |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League | 27 | 0 | – |
| Cup | 21 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 10 | 0 | – |
| Super Cup | 9 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Fernando Muslera, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF