Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Florentino
Defensive Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#476
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#175
among central midfielders aged 26–29
In his league
20%
of Premier League central midfielders rank below him
26 of 37 appearances
25 of 30 appearances
came off the bench
1 of 3 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 147 | 0 | 2 |
| Central Midfield | 119 | 2 | 3 |
| Attacking Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2625/26 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Burnley | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Champions League - QualificationChampions League · Qual. | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 110 |
| 2025/2625/26 | FA CupFA Cup | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,333 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Benfica | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 717 |
| 20252025 | FIFA Club World CupFIFA Club World Cup | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,667 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 193 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 101 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Super CupSuper Cup | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,124 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Benfica | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,194 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 216 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2021/2221/22 | La LigaLa Liga | Getafe | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 989 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Getafe | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 235 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 746 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 110 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Super CupSuper Cup | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Benfica II | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,863 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 840 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Youth LeagueYouth League | Benfica U19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 431 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 239 |
| 20192019 | International Champions CupInternational Champions Cup | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 20212021 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Portugal U21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 807 |
| 2018/1918/19 | U20 Elite LeagueU20 Elite League | Portugal U20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20192019 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Portugal U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Benfica II | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 848 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Youth LeagueYouth League | Benfica U19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Premier League International CupPremier League International Cup | Benfica U23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Portugal U19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20182018 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | Portugal U19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 128 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Benfica II | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Youth LeagueYouth League | Benfica U19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 916 |
| 20172017 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Portugal U19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 431 |
| 20172017 | FIFA U20 World CupFIFA U20 World Cup | Portugal U20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 178 |
| 20162016 | UEFA U17 ChampionshipU17 Championship | Portugal U17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 840 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 356 | 289 | 4 | 5* | 52 | 0* | 1 | 23,967 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 105 | 1 | 1 |
| Segunda Liga | 49 | 1 | 2 |
| Premier League | 30 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Champions League | 28 | 0 | – |
| La Liga | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Youth League | 19 | 1 | – |
| Portugal U19 | 17 | 0 | – |
| Portugal U20 | 13 | 0 | – |
| Portugal U21 | 11 | 0 | – |
| Taça de Portugal | 11 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Florentino, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF