Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Gabriel
Costa
In his league
43%
of Primera División central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+1.2
goals above expected · better than 77% of players
53 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
1 of 4 appearances
1 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 113 | 32 | 16 |
| Right Winger | 95 | 30 | 14 |
| Centre-Forward | 29 | 1 | 6 |
| Central Midfield | 29 | 1 | 2 |
| Other · LW, RB, CB, DM, LB | 31 | 6 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | River Plate | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 141 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 281 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universitario | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 79 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 15 | 3 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 453 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Alianza Lima | 9 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 380 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Alianza Lima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Alianza Lima | 29 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,591 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Alianza Lima | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 102 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 24 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1,702 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Colo Colo | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 512 |
| 20222022 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 288 |
| 20222022 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Colo Colo | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Colo Colo | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Super CupSuper Cup | Colo Colo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 23 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,914 |
| 20212021 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 5 | 4 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 330 |
| 20202020 | Super CupSuper Cup | Colo Colo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 72 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 132 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 23 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,730 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Colo Colo | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 197 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 19 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,150 |
| 20192019 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 456 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Colo Colo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 43 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3,727 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 30 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1,285 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 367 |
| 20162016 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 880 |
| 20162016 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 497 |
| 20152015 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Alianza Lima | 30 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2,333 |
| 20152015 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Alianza Lima | 10 | 9 | 5 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 763 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Alianza Lima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Alianza Lima | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 169 |
| 20142014 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Alianza Lima | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2,194 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Rentistas | 14 | 11 | 4 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 959 |
| 20142014 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Alianza Lima | 10 | 6 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 539 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Bella Vista | 11 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 370 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 421 | 310 | 105 | 35* | 93 | 3* | 4 | 26,511 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 334 | 88 | 35 |
| Copa Libertadores | 30 | 1 | – |
| Copa Inca | 20 | 6 | – |
| Copa Chile | 15 | 8 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 1 | – |
| Peru | 6 | 0 | – |
| Segunda División | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Super Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
| Torneos de Verano | 2 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Gabriel Costa, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF