Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Gustavo
Silva
Right Winger – Forward
World rank
#1913
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#634
among strikers aged 26–29
In his league
50%
of Serie A strikers rank below him
17 of 23 appearances
13 of 18 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right Winger | 81 | 8 | 2 |
| Attacking Midfield | 64 | 9 | 5 |
| Left Winger | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Centre-Forward | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Other · CM, LB, RB | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | J2/J3 100 Year Vision LeagueJ2/J3 100 Year Vision League | Júbilo Iwata | 18 | 13 | 5 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,074 |
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Mirassol | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295 |
| 20252025 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Vitória | 11 | 7 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 597 |
| 20252025 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Júbilo Iwata | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 587 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Vitória | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 483 |
| 20252025 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Vitória | 6 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 278 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Vitória | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 248 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vitória | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 116 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Vitória | 13 | 10 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 801 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 11 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 253 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 10 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 403 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Corinthians | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 304 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Corinthians | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 22 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,136 |
| 20222022 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 13 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 521 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 324 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Corinthians | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 307 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 37 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,070 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 27 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,286 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 9 | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 463 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Corinthians | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 208 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 292 |
| 20202020 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 595 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 47 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 172 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Vila Nova | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Oeste | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 49 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vila Nova | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 20172017 | CBF Brasileiro U20CBF Brasileiro U20 | Coritiba U20 | 10 | 10 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 910 |
| 20162016 | CBF Brasileiro U20CBF Brasileiro U20 | Coritiba U20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 269 |
| 20152015 | Copa do Brasil U20Copa do Brasil U20 | Coritiba U20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 295 | 165 | 42 | 10* | 19 | 0* | 0 | 14,906 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 135 | 14 | 9 |
| Paulista A1 | 39 | 4 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 19 | 0 | – |
| J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 18 | 5 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 16 | 2 | – |
| CBF Brasileiro U20 | 13 | 8 | – |
| Baiano 1 | 11 | 2 | – |
| Serie B | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| J2 League | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Paranaense 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Gustavo Silva, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF