Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Han
Kyo-Won
Right Winger – Midfielder
World rank
#2774
winger in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#539
among wingers aged 30+
In his league
62%
of K League 2 wingers rank below him
Finishing
−2.9
goals below expected · better than 10% of players
73 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
8 of 19 appearances
8 of 19 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right Winger | 195 | 43 | 29 |
| Attacking Midfield | 68 | 15 | 7 |
| Right-Back | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Other · CF, CM | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | K League 2K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,066 |
| 20252025 | K League 2K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 33 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,941 |
| 20252025 | K3 LeagueK3 League | Jeonbuk Motors II | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 105 |
| 20242024 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 15 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 594 |
| 20242024 | K League 1K League 1 | Suwon | 10 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 318 |
| 2023/2423/24 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 305 |
| 20232023 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 28 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,406 |
| 20232023 | K4 LeagueK4 League | Jeonbuk Motors II | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 103 |
| 20222022 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 997 |
| 20222022 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 8 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 342 |
| 20222022 | FA CupFA Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 137 |
| 20212021 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,649 |
| 20212021 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 8 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 368 |
| 20212021 | FA CupFA Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20202020 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 24 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,757 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 221 |
| 20202020 | FA CupFA Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 185 |
| 20192019 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 637 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 335 |
| 20182018 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 23 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,552 |
| 20182018 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 249 |
| 20172017 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 686 |
| 20162016 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 19 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,320 |
| 20162016 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 8 | 4 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 477 |
| 20162016 | FA CupFA Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20152015 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1,692 |
| 20152015 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 468 |
| 20152015 | AFC Asian CupAFC Asian Cup | Korea Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 135 |
| 20142014 | K League 1K League 1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 32 | 27 | 11 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,212 |
| 20142014 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Jeonbuk Motors | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 543 |
| 20142014 | FA CupFA Cup | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20132013 | K League 1K League 1 | Incheon United | 36 | 36 | 6 | – | 8 | – | 0 | 2,992 |
| 20132013 | FA CupFA Cup | Incheon United | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20122012 | K League 1K League 1 | Incheon United | 28 | 23 | 6 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 2,156 |
| 20122012 | FA CupFA Cup | Incheon United | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 38 |
| 20112011 | K League 1K League 1 | Incheon United | 27 | 17 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,459 |
| 20112011 | K League CupK League Cup | Incheon United | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 479 | 322 | 93 | 27* | 39 | 0* | 1 | 29,163 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 1 | 343 | 69 | 19 |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 60 | 11 | – |
| K League 2 | 52 | 9 | 8 |
| FA Cup | 14 | 3 | – |
| Korea Republic | 3 | 0 | – |
| K League Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
| K3 League | 2 | 1 | – |
| K4 League | 2 | 0 | – |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Han Kyo-Won, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF