Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Hans
Salinas
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#2987
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#816
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
74%
of Primera B full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+0.9
goals above expected · better than 73% of players
46 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
24 of 25 appearances
22 of 23 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 159 | 20 | 10 |
| Left Winger | 34 | 8 | 5 |
| Attacking Midfield | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| Central Midfield | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Other · CB, DM | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera BPrimera B | Magallanes | 23 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,765 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Magallanes | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 128 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 863 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Deportes Iquique | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 374 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Deportes Iquique | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,363 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 20232023 | Primera BPrimera B | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,002 |
| 20232023 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 68 |
| 20222022 | Primera BPrimera B | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,442 |
| 20222022 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Primera BPrimera B | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,406 |
| 20212021 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 29 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2,203 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 292 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,172 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Iquique | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 773 |
| 20172017 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 177 |
| 20182018 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Primera BPrimera B | La Serena | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,130 |
| 20162016 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | La Serena | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 312 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Deportes Iquique | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 20152015 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 16 | 15 | 3 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,320 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 687 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Cobresal | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 365 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 135 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cobresal | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 25 | 18 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,584 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 9 | 8 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 732 |
| 20132013 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Cobresal | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 23 | 21 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 1,932 |
| 20112011 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Cobresal | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 33 | 20 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,046 |
| 20092009 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 24 | 13 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 0 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 428 | 350 | 50 | 21* | 83 | 2* | 1 | 30,269 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 252 | 25 | 12 |
| Primera B | 132 | 20 | 9 |
| Copa Chile | 35 | 5 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 5 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Hans Salinas, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF