Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Herdi
Prenga
World rank
#3775
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1320
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
76%
of Virsliga centre-backs rank below him
Finishing
−0.1
goals below expected · better than 68% of players
33 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
25 of 18 appearances
23 of 16 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 280 | 19 | 3 |
| Right-Back | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | VirsligaVirsliga | FK RFS | 16 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,440 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Champions League - QualificationChampions League · Qual. | FK RFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 112 |
| 20252025 | VirsligaVirsliga | FK RFS | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,360 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | FK RFS | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,069 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | FK RFS | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20252025 | Super CupSuper Cup | FK RFS | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20242024 | VirsligaVirsliga | FK RFS | 27 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,223 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | FK RFS | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20242024 | CupCup | FK RFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 92 |
| 20242024 | Super CupSuper Cup | FK RFS | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2022/2322/23 | NB INB I | Honvéd | 30 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,615 |
| 20232023 | VirsligaVirsliga | FK RFS | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 938 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Magyar KupaMagyar Kupa | Honvéd | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 183 |
| 20232023 | CupCup | FK RFS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 133 |
| 2021/2221/22 | NB INB I | Várda SE | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2,321 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Magyar KupaMagyar Kupa | Várda SE | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | NB INB I | Várda SE | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 721 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Riga FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Riga FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | VirsligaVirsliga | Riga FC | 17 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20202020 | FNL CUPFNL CUP | Riga FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 388 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Riga FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Riga FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20192019 | VirsligaVirsliga | Riga FC | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,994 |
| 2018/1918/19 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Inter Zaprešić (OLD) | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,156 |
| 20192019 | FNL CUPFNL CUP | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20192019 | CupCup | Riga FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Albania | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 2017/1817/18 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Inter Zaprešić (OLD) | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,359 |
| 2016/1716/17 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 352 |
| 2015/1615/16 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,157 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CupCup | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 242 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 115 |
| 2014/1514/15 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,375 |
| 2014/1514/15 | CupCup | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 289 |
| 20172017 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Albania U21 | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2013/1413/14 | First NLFirst NL | Sesvete | 17 | 17 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 2013/1413/14 | SuperleagueSuperleague | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 877 |
| 20132013 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Croatia U19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20112011 | UEFA U17 ChampionshipU17 Championship | Croatia U17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 365 | 354 | 23 | 3* | 82 | 2* | 1 | 30,719 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virsliga | 112 | 12 | 2 |
| Superleague | 96 | 3 | 0 |
| NB I | 67 | 4 | 1 |
| UEFA Europa League | 24 | 2 | – |
| First NL | 17 | 1 | – |
| Cup | 12 | 0 | – |
| Albania U21 | 8 | 1 | – |
| FNL CUP | 6 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Herdi Prenga, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF