Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Hiroaki
Okuno
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#2522
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#777
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
11%
of J1 League central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−1.5
goals below expected · better than 22% of players
54 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
came off the bench
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 171 | 12 | 7 |
| Centre-Forward | 65 | 13 | 2 |
| Right Winger | 29 | 6 | 1 |
| Defensive Midfield | 27 | 2 | 1 |
| Other · AM, LW, CB | 40 | 8 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2026/2726/27 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 20262026 | J2/J3 100 Year Vision LeagueJ2/J3 100 Year Vision League | Shonan Bellmare | 9 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 21 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,163 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 370 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,662 |
| 2023/2423/24 | J.League Asia ChallengeJ.League Asia Challenge | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,889 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 232 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 31 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,669 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 8 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 679 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 32 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,726 |
| 20212021 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 436 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 255 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 34 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,522 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 230 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 32 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,457 |
| 20192019 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 201 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2,114 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 265 |
| 20172017 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,017 |
| 20172017 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 8 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 564 |
| 20162016 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,441 |
| 20162016 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 392 |
| 20152015 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 148 |
| 20152015 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 32 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,311 |
| 20152015 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 248 |
| 20142014 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 39 | 37 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 3,122 |
| 20132013 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 17 | 16 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1,437 |
| 20122012 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 25 |
| 20122012 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 83 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 470 | 391 | 58 | 13* | 19 | 1* | 1 | 34,138 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 335 | 40 | 13 |
| J-League Cup | 60 | 9 | – |
| J2 League | 57 | 8 | 0 |
| J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | 9 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 6 | 1 | – |
| Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
| J.League Asia Challenge | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Hiroaki Okuno, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF