Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Irven
Ávila
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#1060
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#369
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
81%
of Primera División strikers rank below him
Finishing
+0.8
goals above expected · better than 64% of players
88 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
15 of 27 appearances
8 of 17 appearances
7 of 9 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 254 | 64 | 39 |
| Attacking Midfield | 57 | 12 | 10 |
| Left Winger | 36 | 6 | 6 |
| Right Winger | 32 | 5 | 8 |
| Other · CM, DM | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 829 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 537 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 33 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,600 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 255 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,029 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 81 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 26 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,120 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 8 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 38 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,717 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 452 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 27 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,048 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 305 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 227 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 24 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,200 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Melgar | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 182 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlético Morelia | 18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 494 |
| 2018/1918/19 | U20 LeagueU20 League | Monarcas Morelia U20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 306 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa MXCopa MX | Atlético Morelia | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 381 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga MXLiga MX | Lobos BUAP | 16 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa MXCopa MX | Lobos BUAP | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 40 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3,035 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 292 |
| 20162016 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,352 |
| 20162016 | Liga ProLiga Pro | LDU Quito | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 783 |
| 20162016 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 529 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 117 |
| 20152015 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 36 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,902 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 512 |
| 20152015 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 416 |
| 20142014 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 30 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,635 |
| 20142014 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Sporting Cristal | 12 | 12 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,017 |
| 20142014 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 162 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 38 | 33 | 18 | – | 9 | – | 1 | 2,956 |
| 20132013 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 6 | 6 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 532 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 40 | 38 | 15 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 3,150 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sport Huancayo | 29 | 29 | 14 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,546 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sport Huancayo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 131 |
| 20102010 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sport Huancayo | 42 | 39 | 16 | – | 8 | – | 1 | 3,477 |
| 20092009 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sport Huancayo | 38 | 21 | 13 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 2,266 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 32 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 674 | 509 | 199 | 56* | 72 | 1* | 5 | 45,135 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 521 | 174 | 49 |
| Copa Libertadores | 60 | 10 | – |
| Liga MX | 34 | 3 | 6 |
| Copa Inca | 18 | 7 | – |
| Liga Pro | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 12 | 0 | – |
| Copa MX | 7 | 2 | – |
| Peru | 5 | 0 | – |
| U20 League | 4 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Irven Ávila, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF