Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Javier
Correa
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#294
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#97
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
95%
of Primera División strikers rank below him
Finishing
−0.6
goals below expected · better than 50% of players
184 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
13 of 17 appearances
10 of 12 appearances
1 of 3 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 284 | 90 | 10 |
| Attacking Midfield | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 12 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 660 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Colo Colo | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 137 |
| 20262026 | Serie Río de la PlataSerie Río de la Plata | Colo Colo | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 25 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,039 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Colo Colo | 5 | 5 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 452 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 221 |
| 20252025 | Super CupSuper Cup | Colo Colo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 34 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Liga MXLiga MX | Santos Laguna | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 192 |
| 20242024 | Copa de la Liga ProfesionalCopa de la Liga Profesional | Estudiantes | 15 | 10 | 4 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,036 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 835 |
| 20242024 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 315 |
| 2023/2423/24 | U23 LeagueU23 League | Santos Laguna U23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Estudiantes | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 472 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Colo Colo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20242024 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Estudiantes | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 81 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Liga MXLiga MX | Santos Laguna | 37 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2,046 |
| 2022/2322/23 | U20 LeagueU20 League | Santos Laguna U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | Copa por MéxicoCopa por México | Santos Laguna | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 174 |
| 20222022 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 691 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Racing Club | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 252 |
| 20222022 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Racing Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlas | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,588 |
| 20212021 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,380 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 20202020 | Copa por MéxicoCopa por México | Atlas | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 43 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlas | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,124 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa MXCopa MX | Atlas | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 366 |
| 20202020 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 35 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga MXLiga MX | Santos Laguna | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,293 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Colón | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,063 |
| 20192019 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Santos Laguna | 5 | 4 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 377 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Colón | 12 | 11 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 967 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 9 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Colón | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 365 |
| 20182018 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Colón | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 19 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,013 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Godoy Cruz | 7 | 7 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 561 |
| 20172017 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Godoy Cruz | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 233 |
| 20162016 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 247 |
| 20162016 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Godoy Cruz | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 36 |
| 20152015 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 136 |
| 20142014 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Ferro Carril Oeste | 17 | 10 | 5 | – | 6 | – | 1 | 903 |
| 20142014 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Olimpia | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 192 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Rosario Central | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Ferro Carril Oeste | 18 | 6 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 693 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Instituto | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Instituto | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 470 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 411 | 259 | 125 | 9* | 76 | 2* | 4 | 24,503 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 117 | 21 | 1 |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 109 | 35 | 2 |
| Primera División | 48 | 24 | 6 |
| Primera Nacional | 46 | 9 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 24 | 10 | – |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | 15 | 4 | – |
| Copa Argentina | 13 | 5 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 3 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 5 | 3 | – |
| Copa MX | 5 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Javier Correa, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF