Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Jean
Meneses
Attacking Midfield – Forward
World rank
#803
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#240
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
81%
of Primera División central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+5.3
goals above expected · better than 99% of players
71 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
30 of 24 appearances
22 of 14 appearances
4 of 6 appearances
3 of 3 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 116 | 25 | 16 |
| Left Winger | 116 | 15 | 14 |
| Right Winger | 44 | 14 | 7 |
| Central Midfield | 36 | 7 | 7 |
| Other · CF, DM | 28 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Deportes Limache | 14 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,237 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Deportes Limache | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 434 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Deportes Limache | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20262026 | Super CupSuper Cup | Deportes Limache | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 199 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Liga MXLiga MX | Toluca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 20242024 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Toluca | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 187 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Liga MXLiga MX | Toluca | 34 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2,362 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289 |
| 20232023 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Toluca | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 358 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 41 |
| 20242024 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Toluca | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Chile | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Liga MXLiga MX | Toluca | 43 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3,485 |
| 20222022 | Copa por MéxicoCopa por México | Toluca | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 303 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Liga MXLiga MX | León | 36 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2,348 |
| 20222022 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | León | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 205 |
| 20212021 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | León | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 176 |
| 20222022 | Kirin CupKirin Cup | Chile | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 11 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Liga MXLiga MX | León | 39 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,120 |
| 20212021 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | León | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Campeón de CampeonesCampeón de Campeones | León | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 77 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Chile | 12 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 706 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Chile | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 248 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga MXLiga MX | León | 30 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 |
| 20202020 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | León | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga MXLiga MX | León | 28 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,929 |
| 2018/1918/19 | U20 LeagueU20 League | León U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa MXCopa MX | León | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 562 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,025 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 15 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,247 |
| 20172017 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 130 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20182018 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 28 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,053 |
| 20162016 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 146 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Univ. Concepción | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Univ. Concepción | 15 | 14 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,134 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | San Luis | 14 | 14 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,057 |
| 20152015 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | San Luis | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 562 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera BPrimera B | San Luis | 32 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2,569 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | San Luis | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 636 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera BPrimera B | San Luis | 41 | 34 | 4 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 3,166 |
| 20132013 | Primera BPrimera B | San Luis | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 881 |
| 20132013 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | San Luis | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 815 |
| 20122012 | Primera BPrimera B | San Luis | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 156 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 518 | 437 | 78 | 46* | 50 | 3* | 2 | 37,866 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 214 | 35 | 32 |
| Primera División | 101 | 24 | 13 |
| Primera B | 90 | 12 | 1 |
| Copa Chile | 35 | 1 | – |
| Chile | 19 | 1 | – |
| Leagues Cup | 11 | 1 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 9 | 1 | – |
| Copa MX | 7 | 0 | – |
| Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa de la Liga | 6 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Jean Meneses, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF