Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Jean
Silva
8 of 16 appearances
1 of 9 appearances
7 of 7 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 38 | 1 | 3 |
| Left Winger | 33 | 4 | 1 |
| Right Winger | 31 | 2 | 3 |
| Central Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie DSerie D | Goiatuba EC | 9 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 258 |
| 20262026 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Goiatuba EC | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 572 |
| 20252025 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Uberlândia | 12 | 10 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 867 |
| 20252025 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Primavera SP | 12 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 771 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Floresta EC | 13 | 4 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 548 |
| 20242024 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Botafogo PB | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 352 |
| 20232023 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São José EC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Remo | 15 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 776 |
| 20232023 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 9 | 8 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 694 |
| 20232023 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Remo | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 105 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 68 |
| 20222022 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Vila Nova | 14 | 9 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 835 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Figueirense | 13 | 12 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 972 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Vila Nova | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 244 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vila Nova | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 98 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 37 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,150 |
| 20202020 | Serie CSerie C | Ypiranga Erechim | 18 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 876 |
| 20212021 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Ypiranga Erechim | 11 | 11 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 933 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ypiranga Erechim | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 175 |
| 20202020 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Ypiranga Erechim | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,020 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20192019 | Serie DSerie D | Joinville | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20182018 | Serie CSerie C | Ypiranga Erechim | 17 | 16 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,439 |
| 20182018 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Novo Hamburgo | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 594 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Novo Hamburgo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 147 |
| 20172017 | Serie DSerie D | América RN | 10 | 7 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 631 |
| 20172017 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 297 |
| 20172017 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Brasil de Pelotas | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Passo Fundo | 13 | 13 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,124 |
| 20152015 | Serie DSerie D | Operário PR | 7 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20162016 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 20162016 | Serie DSerie D | Anápolis | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20152015 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 258 |
| 20142014 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 15 | 15 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,326 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Avaí | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20132013 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Cruzeiro RS | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 564 |
| 20122012 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Lajeadense | 9 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 493 |
| 20122012 | Serie DSerie D | Cerâmica | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20112011 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Canoas | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 76 |
| 20102010 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Canoas | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 66 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 336 | 219 | 31 | 2* | 31 | 0* | 2 | 20,326 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaúcho 1 | 89 | 11 | – |
| Serie C | 78 | 5 | – |
| Serie B | 48 | 4 | 2 |
| Serie D | 36 | 3 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 21 | 0 | – |
| Mineiro 1 | 18 | 4 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 14 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 9 | 1 | – |
| Paraense | 9 | 2 | – |
| Copa Verde | 5 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Jean Silva, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF