Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Jemerson
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#307
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#106
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
91%
of Serie B centre-backs rank below him
17 of 8 appearances
17 of 8 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 293 | 11 | 2 |
| Right-Back | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Central Midfield | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie BSerie B | São Bernardo FC | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 442 |
| 20252025 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 670 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 770 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 330 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,142 |
| 20242024 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 981 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 204 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 328 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 32 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,473 |
| 20232023 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 608 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Metz | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1,207 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 997 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 11 | 11 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 928 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 625 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,060 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Coupe de la LigueCoupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2,226 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Monaco | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Coupe de la LigueCoupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 160 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Trophée des ChampionsTrophée des Champions | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 33 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2,857 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Monaco | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Coupe de la LigueCoupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Trophée des ChampionsTrophée des Champions | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3,058 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Monaco | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,349 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Coupe de la LigueCoupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Monaco | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 288 |
| 2015/1615/16 | National 2National 2 | Monaco II | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Monaco | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 35 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 20152015 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 14 | 14 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Atlético Mineiro | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 20 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,888 |
| 20142014 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 389 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético Mineiro | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 303 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 423 | 420 | 18 | 2* | 103 | 4* | 4 | 36,290 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 138 | 6 | 1 |
| Ligue 1 | 124 | 4 | 1 |
| Mineiro 1 | 37 | 3 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 25 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 24 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 20 | 2 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 11 | 2 | – |
| Coupe de la Ligue | 9 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Coupe de France | 8 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Jemerson, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF