Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Joao
Grimaldo
Left Winger – Forward
World rank
#1384
winger in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#498
among wingers aged 22–25
In his league
90%
of Chance Liga wingers rank below him
Finishing
+3.1
goals above expected · better than 85% of players
100 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
13 of 19 appearances
5 of 11 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left Winger | 55 | 11 | 3 |
| Attacking Midfield | 41 | 2 | 6 |
| Right Winger | 41 | 6 | 7 |
| Centre-Forward | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Other · CM, LB, DM | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2625/26 | Chance LigaChance Liga | Sparta Praha | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Riga FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 488 |
| 20252025 | CupCup | Riga FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 154 |
| 20252025 | VirsligaVirsliga | Riga FC | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,546 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Super LigaSuper Liga | Partizan | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 61 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 20252025 | Super CupSuper Cup | Riga FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 17 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,339 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 7 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 371 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 19 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2,333 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 9 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 465 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 24 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1,259 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL Libertadores U20CONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Sporting Cristal U20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 245 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 892 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL Libertadores U20CONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Sporting Cristal U20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 63 |
| 20192019 | Copa Federacion SUB 18Copa Federacion SUB 18 | Sporting Cristal U18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 610 |
| 20192019 | Torneo ReservasTorneo Reservas | Sporting Cristal Res. | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 20192019 | Copa Federacion SUB 17Copa Federacion SUB 17 | Sporting Cristal U17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 268 |
| 20192019 | Copa Federacion SUB 16Copa Federacion SUB 16 | Sporting Cristal U16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 215 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL U17CONMEBOL U17 | Peru U17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 598 |
| 20182018 | Copa Federacion SUB 16Copa Federacion SUB 16 | Sporting Cristal U16 | 11 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 638 |
| 20172017 | Copa Federacion SUB 15Copa Federacion SUB 15 | Sporting Cristal U15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 523 |
| 20172017 | Copa Federacion SUB 14Copa Federacion SUB 14 | Sporting Cristal U14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 296 |
| 20182018 | Copa Centenario SUB 15Copa Centenario SUB 15 | Sporting Cristal U15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 238 | 151 | 34 | 18* | 15 | 2* | 0 | 13,975 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 91 | 14 | 12 |
| Virsliga | 27 | 4 | 5 |
| Copa Federacion SUB 16 | 14 | 3 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 14 | 1 | – |
| Chance Liga | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Copa Federacion SUB 18 | 11 | 1 | – |
| Peru U17 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Peru | 8 | 0 | – |
| Copa Federacion SUB 15 | 7 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | 6 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Joao Grimaldo, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF