Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Joel
Sánchez
19 of 23 appearances
19 of 23 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 148 | 14 | 24 |
| Central Midfield | 116 | 7 | 14 |
| Left Winger | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Centre-Forward | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Other · RW, DM | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | UTC Cajamarca | 23 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,662 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | UTC Cajamarca | 33 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,915 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 606 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Melgar | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 50 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 837 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Melgar | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 474 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 26 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,926 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Melgar | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 312 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 27 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,794 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Melgar | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Melgar | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 16 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,200 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga MXLiga MX | Querétaro | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 285 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa MXCopa MX | Querétaro | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 218 |
| 20172017 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,058 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Sporting Cristal | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 232 |
| 20162016 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad San Martín | 41 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3,624 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20152015 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad San Martín | 28 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2,358 |
| 20152015 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Universidad San Martín | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 983 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Peru | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 267 |
| 20122012 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universidad San Martín | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 172 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad San Martín | 42 | 37 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 3,338 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad San Martín | 21 | 21 | 5 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,750 |
| 20102010 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Alianza Lima | 34 | 28 | 3 | – | 7 | – | 1 | 2,563 |
| 20102010 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Alianza Lima | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 635 |
| 20092009 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Total Chalaco | 33 | 28 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,371 |
| 20092009 | CONMEBOL U20CONMEBOL U20 | Peru U20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 235 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 472 | 379 | 41 | 38* | 61 | 3* | 3 | 33,033 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 398 | 39 | 38 |
| Copa Libertadores | 22 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 20 | 1 | – |
| Copa Inca | 11 | 0 | – |
| Peru | 9 | 0 | – |
| Liga MX | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Peru U20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| Copa MX | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Joel Sánchez, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF