Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Julio
Buffarini
In his league
6%
of Segunda División full-backs rank below him
8 of 9 appearances
8 of 9 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 202 | 6 | 5 |
| Attacking Midfield | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · CM, CB | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20252025 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Rampla Juniors | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 741 |
| 20242024 | Copa de la Liga ProfesionalCopa de la Liga Profesional | Independiente | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 66 |
| 20232023 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente | 6 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 162 |
| 20232023 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 150 |
| 20232023 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Talleres Córdoba | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20232023 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Independiente | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 52 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Huesca | 17 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,012 |
| 20222022 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,047 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Cartagena | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 441 |
| 20222022 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Talleres Córdoba | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 184 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Huesca | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Talleres Córdoba | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 11 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 901 |
| 20212021 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 471 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 301 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,773 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 8 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 396 |
| 20202020 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Boca Juniors | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Copa de la SuperligaCopa de la Superliga | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 645 |
| 20192019 | Copa de la SuperligaCopa de la Superliga | Boca Juniors | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 451 |
| 20192019 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Super CopaSuper Copa | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 437 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 341 |
| 20182018 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Boca Juniors | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 223 |
| 20182018 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 781 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | São Paulo | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 526 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Paulo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 247 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | São Paulo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 75 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | São Paulo | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,440 |
| 20162016 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,247 |
| 20162016 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | San Lorenzo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Super CopaSuper Copa | San Lorenzo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2,326 |
| 20142014 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,512 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | San Lorenzo | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | San Lorenzo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20142014 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | San Lorenzo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20152015 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | San Lorenzo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 30 | 26 | 2 | – | 9 | – | 0 | 2,302 |
| 20142014 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | San Lorenzo | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,170 |
| 20132013 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | San Lorenzo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 157 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | San Lorenzo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 36 | 33 | 5 | – | 10 | – | 1 | 2,914 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | San Lorenzo | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Ferro Carril Oeste | 21 | 21 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,890 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 12 | 11 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,029 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | San Lorenzo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | San Lorenzo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Atlético Tucumán | 27 | 12 | 2 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 1,396 |
| 2008/0908/09 | Primera NacionalPrimera Nacional | Talleres Córdoba | 28 | 17 | 0 | – | 10 | – | 0 | 1,803 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 467 | 384 | 21 | 4* | 132 | 2* | 5 | 35,360 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 226 | 13 | 3 |
| Primera Nacional | 76 | 4 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 48 | 1 | – |
| Segunda División | 33 | 1 | 0 |
| Serie A | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Argentina | 19 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 10 | 0 | – |
| Torneos de Verano | 8 | 0 | – |
| Copa de la Superliga | 6 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Julio Buffarini, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF