Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Juninho
Capixaba
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#143
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#57
among full-backs aged 26–29
In his league
89%
of Serie A full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+0.5
goals above expected · better than 66% of players
65 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
33 of 28 appearances
22 of 16 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 242 | 15 | 21 |
| Left Winger | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Attacking Midfield | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · DM, CB, CF | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Red Bull Bragantino | 16 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,429 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 531 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Red Bull Bragantino | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Red Bull Bragantino | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,974 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | 11 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 929 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 257 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Red Bull Bragantino | 24 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,879 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | 9 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 820 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Red Bull Bragantino | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 354 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Red Bull Bragantino | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 238 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Red Bull Bragantino | 34 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2,878 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 13 | 12 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 998 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Red Bull Bragantino | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 634 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 142 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Fortaleza | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,903 |
| 20222022 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 229 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 10 | 5 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 556 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fortaleza | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 356 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 345 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 29 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,060 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 26 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,894 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Bahia | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 167 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Bahia | 4 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 143 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Bahia | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 91 |
| 20202020 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Bahia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Bahia | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,027 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Bahia | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 612 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Bahia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,465 |
| 20192019 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 10 | 9 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 846 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Grêmio | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 115 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 610 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 4 | 4 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20182018 | Florida CupFlorida Cup | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1,468 |
| 20172017 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Bahia | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 20162016 | Copa do Brasil U20Copa do Brasil U20 | Bahia U20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20152015 | Copa IpirangaCopa Ipiranga | Bahia U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20162016 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Bahia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Bahia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| 20152015 | CBF Brasileiro U20CBF Brasileiro U20 | Bahia U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 397 | 349 | 25 | 18* | 102 | 1* | 2 | 30,859 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 227 | 14 | 18 |
| Paulista A1 | 48 | 2 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 29 | 1 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 28 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 20 | 4 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 12 | 1 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 10 | 2 | – |
| Baiano 1 | 8 | 0 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 4 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil U20 | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Juninho Capixaba, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF