Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Kento
Misao
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#404
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#123
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
82%
of J1 League central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+0.1
goals above expected · better than 57% of players
32 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
15 of 16 appearances
15 of 16 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 215 | 3 | 7 |
| Defensive Midfield | 49 | 1 | 1 |
| Centre-Back | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| Right-Back | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · AM, LW, RW | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 512 |
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | Kashima Antlers | 16 | 15 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1,310 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,781 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Pro LeaguePro League | OH Leuven | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 861 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,141 |
| 2023/2423/24 | CupCup | OH Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Santa Clara | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,050 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 33 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,824 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 34 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,590 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 350 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 30 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2,447 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,927 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashima Antlers | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 641 |
| 20192019 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 26 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,101 |
| 20182018 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashima Antlers | 11 | 10 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20172017 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,813 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20162016 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 104 |
| 20172017 | J.League Asia ChallengeJ.League Asia Challenge | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 109 |
| 20172017 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20162016 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 20162016 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20172017 | EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20152015 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Tokyo Verdy | 39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3,186 |
| 20162016 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | Japan U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 66 |
| 20132013 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Japan U17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 378 | 305 | 8 | 8* | 56 | 0* | 2 | 27,616 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 230 | 5 | 8 |
| J2 League | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 23 | 0 | – |
| J-League Cup | 23 | 1 | – |
| Pro League | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| Primeira Liga | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 16 | 1 | – |
| Emperor Cup | 3 | 0 | – |
| J.League Asia Challenge | 2 | 0 | – |
| Japan U17 | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Kento Misao, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF