Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Kim
Min-Tae
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#405
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#134
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
94%
of J1 League centre-backs rank below him
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 198 | 3 | 1 |
| Central Midfield | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 |
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | 14 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,298 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,836 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 278 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashima Antlers | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,275 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 292 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,069 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 629 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 246 |
| 20212021 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,926 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,411 |
| 20192019 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 12 | 11 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,064 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2,068 |
| 20172017 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 16 | 15 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,277 |
| 20172017 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 299 |
| 20162016 | OlympicsOlympics | Korea Republic U23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 10 |
| 20162016 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 193 |
| 20162016 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 249 |
| 20152015 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vegalta Sendai | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,274 |
| 20152015 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 275 | 238 | 10 | 0* | 40 | 3* | 3 | 21,626 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 227 | 7 | 0 |
| J-League Cup | 43 | 3 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2 | 0 | – |
| Korea Republic U23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Kim Min-Tae, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF