Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Kosuke
Shirai
Right-Back – Defender
World rank
#3307
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#900
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
25%
of J1 League full-backs rank below him
5 of 6 appearances
5 of 6 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 161 | 4 | 9 |
| Left-Back | 84 | 7 | 7 |
| Attacking Midfield | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Right Winger | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Other · LW, CF, CM | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469 |
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | Fagiano Okayama | 17 | 13 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,433 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Tokyo | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,269 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Tokyo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 142 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Tokyo | 23 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,482 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Tokyo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 133 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kyoto Sanga | 17 | 16 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,447 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Tokyo | 11 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 517 |
| 20222022 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Tokyo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 170 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kyoto Sanga | 33 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,583 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 138 |
| 20212021 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Kyoto Sanga | 32 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,257 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 789 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 219 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,292 |
| 20192019 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,030 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 406 |
| 20172017 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Ehime | 41 | 39 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3,510 |
| 20162016 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Ehime | 40 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,862 |
| 20152015 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Ehime | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 281 |
| 20152015 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20142014 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 344 | 217 | 14 | 19* | 21 | 0* | 0 | 21,087 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 170 | 4 | 6 |
| J2 League | 124 | 8 | 13 |
| J-League Cup | 32 | 0 | – |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 17 | 2 | – |
| Play-offs 1/2 | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Kosuke Shirai, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF