Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Léo
Cittadini
In his league
7%
of China League One attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−0.9
goals below expected · better than 30% of players
46 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
11 of 9 appearances
11 of 9 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 92 | 5 | 5 |
| Defensive Midfield | 53 | 3 | 3 |
| Attacking Midfield | 45 | 1 | 4 |
| Centre-Forward | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Other · RW, LW, LB | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | China League OneChina League One | Ningbo Professional | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 710 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Operário PR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2024/2524/25 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 190 |
| 20242024 | CSLCSL | Shanghai Port | 28 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,085 |
| 20242024 | FA CupFA Cup | Shanghai Port | 4 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20232023 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 8 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 275 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 7 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 133 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 10 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 715 |
| 20222022 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Athletico Paranaense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 13 |
| 20222022 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | Athletico Paranaense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 152 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 31 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,402 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,697 |
| 20212021 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Athletico Paranaense | 12 | 6 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 592 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 9 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 397 |
| 20202020 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 7 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 621 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Athletico Paranaense | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 522 |
| 20202020 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Athletico Paranaense | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Supercopa do BrasilSupercopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 64 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,327 |
| 20192019 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 252 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Athletico Paranaense | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 178 |
| 20192019 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | Athletico Paranaense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 430 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 7 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 506 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 275 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 211 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 16 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,027 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 234 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 146 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Ponte Preta | 11 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 489 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 70 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ponte Preta | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 133 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 86 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Guarani | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 100 |
| 20112011 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Guarani | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 322 | 198 | 26 | 12* | 48 | 0* | 0 | 18,155 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 157 | 10 | 6 |
| CSL | 28 | 4 | 6 |
| Copa do Brasil | 28 | 2 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 23 | 5 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 18 | 1 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 17 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 12 | 0 | – |
| Serie B | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| China League One | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | 4 | 3 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Léo Cittadini, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF