Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Leonardo
Valencia
Attacking Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#340
attacking midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#124
among attacking midfielders aged 30+
In his league
81%
of Primera División attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+1.2
goals above expected · better than 63% of players
134 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
20 of 21 appearances
14 of 13 appearances
3 of 5 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 129 | 31 | 21 |
| Centre-Forward | 63 | 23 | 15 |
| Left Winger | 61 | 11 | 8 |
| Central Midfield | 33 | 3 | 3 |
| Other · RW, RB, DM | 20 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Concepción | 13 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 784 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Concepción | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 290 |
| 20262026 | Serie Río de la PlataSerie Río de la Plata | Concepción | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Concepción | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Audax Italiano | 26 | 25 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2,211 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Audax Italiano | 8 | 8 | 5 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 715 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 23 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,862 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Cobresal | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 342 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Cobresal | 28 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,006 |
| 20232023 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Cobresal | 4 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cobresal | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 61 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | La Serena | 16 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,241 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | La Serena | 14 | 14 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,258 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 47 |
| 20212021 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Colo Colo | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,656 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Colo Colo | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 436 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 947 |
| 20192019 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Botafogo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Botafogo | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 132 |
| 20192019 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Colo Colo | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 202 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Botafogo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 27 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,108 |
| 20182018 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Botafogo | 17 | 17 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,299 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Botafogo | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 352 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 28 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,507 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Botafogo | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 797 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 8 | 8 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 701 |
| 20162016 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Botafogo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 92 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Palestino | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20172017 | China CupChina Cup | Chile | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Confederations CupConfederations Cup | Chile | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 63 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,009 |
| 20152015 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 543 |
| 20152015 | Super CupSuper Cup | Universidad de Chile | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20162016 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad de Chile | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Chile | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 58 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 31 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,529 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 10 | 9 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 812 |
| 20152015 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Palestino | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 554 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Santiago Wanderers | 16 | 16 | 5 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,265 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 522 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Palestino | 14 | 12 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,106 |
| 20132013 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Palestino | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 511 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 34 | 17 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,774 |
| 20122012 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Unión La Calera | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 370 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 15 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 485 | 393 | 109 | 42* | 81 | 1* | 4 | 34,811 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 297 | 80 | 35 |
| Serie A | 61 | 4 | 7 |
| Copa Chile | 50 | 17 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 22 | 2 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 20 | 5 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 19 | 1 | – |
| Chile | 7 | 0 | – |
| Copa de la Liga | 5 | 0 | – |
| Serie Río de la Plata | 2 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Leonardo Valencia, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF