Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Luan
Peres
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#1379
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#494
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
52%
of Serie A centre-backs rank below him
27 of 25 appearances
18 of 14 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 177 | 2 | 4 |
| Left-Back | 63 | 1 | 1 |
| Central Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,074 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 363 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Santos | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 375 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,052 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 11 | 7 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 699 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Santos | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 278 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Fenerbahçe | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 784 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Fenerbahçe | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 382 |
| 2022/2322/23 | CupCup | Fenerbahçe | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 262 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Ligue 1Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 34 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,679 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Olympique Marseille | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 552 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Olympique Marseille | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Coupe de FranceCoupe de France | Olympique Marseille | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 295 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2,484 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,170 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 580 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Pro LeaguePro League | Club Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ponte Preta | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,350 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 718 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ponte Preta | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Ponte Preta | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,238 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | RB Brasil | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,142 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Santa Cruz | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Ponte Preta | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Portuguesa | 15 | 14 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,250 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Santa Cruz | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1,179 |
| 20152015 | Serie CSerie C | Portuguesa | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,322 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Portuguesa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 153 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 342 | 314 | 4 | 3* | 66 | 3* | 2 | 27,739 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 122 | 0 | 2 |
| Paulista A1 | 65 | 0 | – |
| Ligue 1 | 34 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Libertadores | 21 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 15 | 2 | – |
| Serie C | 15 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 12 | 0 | – |
| Süper Lig | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League | 11 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Luan Peres, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF