Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Lucas
Zelarayán
Attacking Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#271
attacking midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#97
among attacking midfielders aged 30+
In his league
68%
of Liga Profesional de Fútbol attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−0.1
goals below expected · better than 46% of players
124 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
23 of 23 appearances
22 of 21 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 182 | 43 | 30 |
| Central Midfield | 60 | 11 | 5 |
| Centre-Forward | 57 | 14 | 10 |
| Left Winger | 33 | 12 | 7 |
| Other · RW, DM | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 21 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,776 |
| 20262026 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 82 |
| 20252025 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 25 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,986 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Pro LeaguePro League | Al Fateh | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 986 |
| 20252025 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 359 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Armenia | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 512 |
| 20262026 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Armenia | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 241 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Pro LeaguePro League | Al Fateh | 30 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,679 |
| 2023/2423/24 | King's CupKing's Cup | Al Fateh | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 190 |
| 20232023 | MLS All-StarMLS All-Star | MLS All Star Team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20232023 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Columbus Crew | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 69 |
| 20232023 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 20 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,714 |
| 20242024 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Armenia | 8 | 8 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 619 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Nations League - League BNations League - League B | Armenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 151 |
| 20222022 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 29 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,320 |
| 20212021 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 32 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,624 |
| 20202020 | MLS is back TournamentMLS is back Tournament | Columbus Crew | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 266 |
| 20212021 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Columbus Crew | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 224 |
| 20222022 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Armenia | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 206 |
| 20202020 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,278 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga MXLiga MX | Tigres UANL | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 20192019 | Campeón de CampeonesCampeón de Campeones | Tigres UANL | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 20192019 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Tigres UANL | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 61 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga MXLiga MX | Tigres UANL | 22 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,215 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa MXCopa MX | Tigres UANL | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 132 |
| 20192019 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Tigres UANL | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 25 |
| 20182018 | Campeón de CampeonesCampeón de Campeones | Tigres UANL | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga MXLiga MX | Tigres UANL | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 941 |
| 20182018 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Tigres UANL | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 277 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa MXCopa MX | Tigres UANL | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 112 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga MXLiga MX | Tigres UANL | 40 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,473 |
| 2016/1716/17 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Tigres UANL | 7 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 182 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Campeón de CampeonesCampeón de Campeones | Tigres UANL | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Liga MXLiga MX | Tigres UANL | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 510 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Tigres UANL | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 169 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Belgrano | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 170 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Campeón de CampeonesCampeón de Campeones | Tigres UANL | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20152015 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 30 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,479 |
| 20142014 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 19 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,603 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 18 | 9 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 870 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 144 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Belgrano | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 25 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 446 | 344 | 98 | 51* | 31 | 0* | 0 | 30,941 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 121 | 17 | 10 |
| Liga MX | 113 | 21 | 12 |
| MLS | 98 | 38 | 18 |
| Pro League | 41 | 9 | 11 |
| Armenia | 24 | 5 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 20 | 2 | – |
| Copa Argentina | 10 | 2 | – |
| Campeón de Campeones | 4 | 1 | – |
| Copa MX | 4 | 0 | – |
| MLS is back Tournament | 4 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Lucas Zelarayán, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF