Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Luis
Carlos
4 of 4 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Clube Andraus Brasil | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Votuporanguense | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 817 |
| 20242024 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Iporá | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 586 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Botafogo PB | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 920 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Botafogo PB | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 750 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Juventude | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20202020 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Juventude | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Juventude | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Oeste | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,634 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Oeste | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Paraná | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 20172017 | Serie BSerie B | Vila Nova | 25 | 25 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,250 |
| 20172017 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Portuguesa | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20162016 | Serie CSerie C | Guarani | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20152015 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Ceará | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,363 |
| 20152015 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Ceará | 24 | 24 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,100 |
| 20142014 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 20142014 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 34 | 34 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3,060 |
| 20132013 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 19 | 19 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1,694 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 27 | 27 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20122012 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20112011 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Ypiranga Erechim | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 586 |
| 20112011 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 551 |
| 20112011 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20112011 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ypiranga Erechim | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20092009 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 100 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 323 | 319 | 0 | 0* | 34 | 0* | 2 | 28,531 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 160 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do Nordeste | 32 | 0 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 28 | 0 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 28 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 21 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 19 | 0 | – |
| Serie C | 12 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 8 | 0 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 7 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Luis Carlos, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF