Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Luo
Senwen
World rank
#3041
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#916
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
27%
of CSL central midfielders rank below him
19 of 24 appearances
19 of 24 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 132 | 9 | 2 |
| Defensive Midfield | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Centre-Forward | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · RW, CB, LW, LB | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | CSLCSL | Qingdao Hainiu | 24 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,632 |
| 20252025 | CSLCSL | Qingdao Hainiu | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 20252025 | FA CupFA Cup | Qingdao Hainiu | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 157 |
| 20242024 | CSLCSL | Wuhan Three Towns | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 196 |
| 20242024 | FA CupFA Cup | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 26 |
| 20232023 | CSLCSL | Wuhan Three Towns | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 |
| 20222022 | FA CupFA Cup | Wuhan Three Towns | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 184 |
| 20222022 | CSLCSL | Wuhan Three Towns | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 668 |
| 20212021 | China League OneChina League One | Wuhan Three Towns | 32 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,262 |
| 20202020 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 454 |
| 20202020 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 9 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 504 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Chongqing Liangjiang | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 508 |
| 20192019 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,176 |
| 20182018 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 971 |
| 20172017 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 20162016 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1,411 |
| 20142014 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Shandong Taishan | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 54 |
| 20142014 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | China PR U21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 165 |
| 20132013 | CSLCSL | Shandong Taishan | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 176 |
| 20122012 | AFC U19 ChampionshipAFC U19 Championship | China PR U19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20132013 | AFC U22 ChampionshipAFC U22 Championship | China PR U22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 177 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 231 | 137 | 15 | 2* | 32 | 1* | 1 | 12,010 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSL | 176 | 4 | 1 |
| China League One | 32 | 8 | 1 |
| FA Cup | 12 | 2 | – |
| China PR U21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| China PR U19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| China PR U22 | 3 | 1 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Luo Senwen, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF