Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Mailson
6 of 6 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 79 | 5 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20252025 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Pouso Alegre | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 472 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Ferroviária | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 358 |
| 20232023 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Ipatinga | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Floresta EC | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,440 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Floresta EC | 10 | 10 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 960 |
| 20202020 | Serie DSerie D | Caxias | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 710 |
| 20212021 | Serie CSerie C | Floresta EC | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 676 |
| 20212021 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Uberlândia | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 445 |
| 20212021 | Serie DSerie D | Uberlândia | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 307 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Uberlândia | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Abahani Dhaka | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,043 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Chennaiyin FC | 8 | 8 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 19 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20172017 | Serie CSerie C | Volta Redonda | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Volta Redonda | 10 | 10 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 822 |
| 20162016 | Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League | NorthEast United | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 748 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Volta Redonda | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,436 |
| 20152015 | Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,030 |
| 20162016 | Serie DSerie D | Volta Redonda | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20152015 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tupi | 9 | 8 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 2 | 748 |
| 20152015 | Serie CSerie C | Tupi | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 450 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Tupi | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 20142014 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Tombense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Serie DSerie D | Villa Nova | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20112011 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Porto Alegre | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 917 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 175 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 227 | 222 | 14 | 2* | 33 | 0* | 6 | 19,512 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Super League | 52 | 5 | 2 |
| Serie C | 44 | 0 | – |
| Mineiro 1 | 40 | 2 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 26 | 1 | – |
| Serie D | 20 | 1 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 11 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Two | 10 | 2 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 10 | 2 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 5 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 5 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Mailson, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF